T. E. [actor/mgr.] Morris

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Morris, T. B.

Born: 1829

Died: unknown

Profession: Manager, Lessee, Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
4 September 2018

Performed in 63 Events

1)
18 Jun 1863, Evening
2)
23 May 1864, 7:45 PM
3)
24 May 1864, 7:45 PM
4)
25 May 1864, 7:45 PM
5)
26 May 1864, 7:45 PM
6)
27 May 1864, 7:45 PM
7)
28 May 1864, 7:45 PM
8)
30 May 1864, 7:30 PM
9)
31 May 1864, 7:30 PM
10)
01 Jun 1864, 7:30 PM
11)
02 Jun 1864, 7:30 PM
12)
03 Jun 1864, 7:30 PM
13)
04 Jun 1864, 7:30 PM
14)
06 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
15)
07 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
16)
08 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
17)
09 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
18)
10 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
19)
11 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
20)
13 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
21)
14 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
22)
15 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
23)
16 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
24)
17 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
25)
18 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
26)
09 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
27)
10 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
28)
11 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
29)
12 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
30)
13 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
31)
14 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
32)
16 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
33)
17 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
34)
18 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
35)
19 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
36)
20 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
37)
21 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
38)
23 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
39)
24 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
40)
25 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
41)
26 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
42)
27 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
43)
28 Oct 1865, 2:00 PM
44)
28 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
45)
17 Feb 1869, Evening
46)
18 Feb 1869, Evening
47)
19 Feb 1869, Evening
48)
20 Feb 1869, Evening
49)
20 Feb 1869, 2:00 PM
50)
22 Feb 1869, Evening
51)
23 Feb 1869, Evening
52)
24 Feb 1869, Evening
53)
25 Feb 1869, Evening
54)
26 Feb 1869, Evening
55)
27 Feb 1869, Evening
56)
27 Feb 1869, 2:00 PM
57)
01 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
58)
02 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
59)
03 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
60)
04 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
61)
05 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
62)
06 Mar 1869, 2:00 PM
63)
06 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM

53 Managed Events

1)
17 Feb 1869, Evening
2)
18 Feb 1869, Evening
3)
19 Feb 1869, Evening
4)
20 Feb 1869, Evening
5)
20 Feb 1869, 2:00 PM
6)
22 Feb 1869, Evening
7)
23 Feb 1869, Evening
8)
24 Feb 1869, Evening
9)
25 Feb 1869, Evening
10)
26 Feb 1869, Evening
11)
27 Feb 1869, 2:00 PM
12)
27 Feb 1869, Evening
13)
01 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
14)
02 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
15)
03 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
16)
04 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
17)
05 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
18)
06 Mar 1869, 2:00 PM
19)
06 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
20)
08 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
21)
09 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
22)
10 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
23)
11 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
24)
12 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
25)
13 Mar 1869, 2:00 PM
26)
13 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
27)
15 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
28)
16 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
29)
17 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
30)
18 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
31)
19 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
32)
20 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
33)
20 Mar 1869, Matinee
34)
29 Mar 1869, Evening
35)
30 Mar 1869, Evening
36)
03 Apr 1869, Matinee
37)
13 May 1869, Evening
38)
14 May 1869, Evening
39)
15 May 1869, 2:00 PM
40)
15 May 1869, Evening
41)
17 May 1869, Evening
42)
18 May 1869, Evening
43)
19 May 1869, Evening
44)
20 May 1869, Evening
45)
21 May 1869, Evening
46)
22 May 1869, Evening
47)
22 May 1869, 2:00 PM
48)
24 May 1869, Evening
49)
25 May 1869, Evening
50)
17 Jun 1869, Evening
51)
18 Jun 1869, Evening
52)
19 Jun 1869, Evening
53)
19 Jun 1869, 2:00 PM

28 Proprietor Events

1)
17 Feb 1869, Evening
2)
18 Feb 1869, Evening
3)
19 Feb 1869, Evening
4)
20 Feb 1869, 2:00 PM
5)
20 Feb 1869, Evening
6)
22 Feb 1869, Evening
7)
23 Feb 1869, Evening
8)
24 Feb 1869, Evening
9)
25 Feb 1869, Evening
10)
26 Feb 1869, Evening
11)
27 Feb 1869, Evening
12)
27 Feb 1869, 2:00 PM
13)
15 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
14)
16 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
15)
17 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
16)
18 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
17)
19 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
18)
20 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
19)
20 Mar 1869, Matinee
20)
22 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
21)
23 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
22)
24 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
23)
25 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
24)
26 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
25)
27 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
26)
29 Mar 1869, Evening
27)
30 Mar 1869, Evening
28)
03 Apr 1869, Matinee