Cool [minstrel] Burgess

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Burgess, Colin

Born: December 20, 1840

Died: October 20, 1905

Profession: Minstrel, Dancer, Manager

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
25 May 2020

Performed in 111 Events

1)
12 Jan 1865, 2:30 PM
2)
16 Jan 1865, Evening
3)
17 Jan 1865, Evening
4)
18 Jan 1865, Evening
5)
19 Jan 1865, Evening
6)
20 Jan 1865, Evening
7)
21 Jan 1865, Evening
8)
06 Feb 1865, Evening
9)
07 Feb 1865, Evening
10)
08 Feb 1865, Evening
11)
09 Feb 1865, Evening
12)
10 Feb 1865, Evening
13)
11 Feb 1865, Evening
14)
27 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
15)
28 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
16)
01 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
17)
02 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
18)
03 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
19)
04 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
20)
13 Mar 1865, Evening
21)
14 Mar 1865, Evening
22)
15 Mar 1865, Evening
23)
16 Mar 1865, Evening
24)
17 Mar 1865, Evening
25)
18 Mar 1865, Evening
26)
20 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
27)
21 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
28)
22 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
29)
23 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
30)
24 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
31)
25 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
32)
03 Apr 1865, Evening
33)
04 Apr 1865, Evening
34)
05 Apr 1865, Evening
35)
06 Apr 1865, Evening
36)
07 Apr 1865, Evening
37)
08 Apr 1865, Evening
39)
07 Feb 1870, Evening
40)
08 Feb 1870, Evening
41)
09 Feb 1870, Evening
42)
10 Feb 1870, Evening
43)
11 Feb 1870, Evening
44)
12 Feb 1870, Evening
45)
14 Feb 1870, Evening
46)
15 Feb 1870, Evening
47)
16 Feb 1870, Evening
48)
17 Feb 1870, Evening
49)
18 Feb 1870, Evening
50)
19 Feb 1870, Evening
51)
21 Feb 1870, Evening
52)
22 Feb 1870, Evening
53)
23 Feb 1870, Evening
54)
24 Feb 1870, Evening
55)
25 Feb 1870, Evening
56)
26 Feb 1870, Evening
57)
28 Feb 1870, Evening
58)
01 Mar 1870, Evening
59)
02 Mar 1870, Evening
60)
03 Mar 1870, Evening
61)
04 Mar 1870, Evening
62)
05 Mar 1870, Evening
63)
07 Mar 1870, Evening
64)
08 Mar 1870, Evening
65)
09 Mar 1870, Evening
66)
10 Mar 1870, Evening
67)
11 Mar 1870, Evening
68)
12 Mar 1870, Evening
69)
14 Mar 1870, Evening
70)
15 Mar 1870, Evening
71)
16 Mar 1870, Evening
72)
17 Mar 1870, Evening
73)
18 Mar 1870, Evening
74)
19 Mar 1870, Evening
75)
21 Mar 1870, Evening
76)
22 Mar 1870, Evening
77)
23 Mar 1870, Evening
78)
24 Mar 1870, Evening
79)
25 Mar 1870, Evening
80)
26 Mar 1870, Evening
81)
04 Apr 1870, Evening
82)
05 Apr 1870, Evening
83)
06 Apr 1870, Evening
84)
07 Apr 1870, Evening
85)
08 Apr 1870, Evening
86)
09 Apr 1870, 2:00 PM
87)
09 Apr 1870, Evening
88)
16 May 1870, Evening
89)
17 May 1870, Evening
90)
18 May 1870, Evening
91)
19 May 1870, Evening
92)
20 May 1870, Evening
93)
21 May 1870, 2:30 PM
94)
21 May 1870, Evening
95)
16 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
96)
17 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
97)
17 Oct 1871, 2:30 PM
98)
18 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
99)
19 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
100)
19 Oct 1871, 2:30 PM
101)
20 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
102)
21 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
103)
21 Oct 1871, 2:30 PM
104)
23 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
105)
24 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
106)
24 Oct 1871, 2:30 PM
107)
25 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
108)
26 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
109)
27 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
110)
28 Oct 1871, 8:00 PM
111)
28 Oct 1871, 2:30 PM