Arthur Matthison

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Mattheson; Matheson; Mathison

Born: 1826

Died: 1883

Profession: Poet/lyricist, Dramatist/playwright, Vocalist, Actor

Voice type: Tenor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
18 June 2018

2 Authored Works

Performed in 18 Events

1)
16 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
6)
15 Feb 1868, Evening
7)
20 Mar 1868, Evening
13)
27 Dec 1869, Evening
14)
28 Dec 1869, Evening
15)
29 Dec 1869, Evening
16)
30 Dec 1869, Evening
17)
31 Dec 1869, Evening
18)
01 Jan 1870, Evening