Karl Feininger

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Feininger, Charles

Born: 1844

Died: 1922

Profession: Composer, Arranger

Primary instrument: Violin

Additional Information

U.S. debut: New-Yorker Central Halle, 05/19/67: violinist.

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
15 October 2018

1 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

2 Arranged Works and/or Excerpts

Performed in 7 Events

1)
19 May 1867, 8:00 PM
2)
26 May 1867, 8:00 PM
3)
02 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
5)
18 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
7)
14 Apr 1869, 8:00 PM