Charley [minstrel] Gardner

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Gardner, Charles; Gardiner; Bumberry [birthname]

Born: July 24, 1839

Died: May 17, 1909

Profession: Composer, Minstrel, Dancer

Additional Information

Ethiopian comedian.

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
31 October 2017

Performed in 97 Events

1)
01 Sep 1862, Evening
2)
02 Sep 1862, Evening
3)
03 Sep 1862, Evening
4)
04 Sep 1862, Evening
5)
05 Sep 1862, Evening
6)
06 Sep 1862, Evening
7)
06 Sep 1862, 2:30 PM
9)
16 Mar 1863, Evening
10)
17 Mar 1863, Evening
11)
18 Mar 1863, Evening
12)
19 Mar 1863, Evening
13)
20 Mar 1863, Evening
14)
21 Mar 1863, Evening
15)
21 Mar 1863, Matinee
16)
23 Mar 1863, Evening
17)
30 Mar 1863, Evening
18)
31 Mar 1863, Evening
19)
01 Apr 1863, Evening
20)
02 Apr 1863, Evening
21)
03 Apr 1863, Evening
22)
04 Apr 1863, Matinee
23)
04 Apr 1863, Evening
24)
06 Apr 1863, Evening
25)
07 Apr 1863, Evening
26)
08 Apr 1863, Evening
27)
09 Apr 1863, Evening
28)
10 Apr 1863, Evening
31)
13 Apr 1863, Evening
32)
14 Apr 1863, Evening
33)
15 Apr 1863, Evening
34)
16 Apr 1863, Evening
35)
17 Apr 1863, Evening
36)
18 Apr 1863, Evening
37)
18 Apr 1863, 2:30 PM
38)
18 Apr 1863, Evening
39)
20 Apr 1863, Evening
40)
21 Apr 1863, Evening
41)
22 Apr 1863, Evening
42)
23 Apr 1863, Evening
43)
24 Apr 1863, Evening
44)
25 Apr 1863, 2:30 PM
45)
25 Apr 1863, Evening
50)
26 Mar 1866, 8:00 PM
51)
16 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
52)
01 Mar 1867, Evening
53)
11 Mar 1867, Evening
54)
12 Mar 1867, Evening
55)
13 Mar 1867, Evening
56)
14 Mar 1867, Evening
57)
15 Mar 1867, Evening
58)
24 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
59)
25 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
60)
26 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
61)
27 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
62)
28 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
63)
29 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
64)
29 Jun 1867, Matinee
65)
15 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
66)
16 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
67)
17 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
68)
18 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
69)
19 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
70)
20 Jul 1867, Matinee
71)
20 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
73)
12 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
74)
13 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
75)
14 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
76)
15 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
77)
16 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
78)
17 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
79)
19 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
80)
20 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
81)
21 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
82)
22 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
83)
23 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
84)
24 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
85)
02 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
86)
03 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
87)
04 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
88)
05 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
89)
06 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
90)
07 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
91)
22 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
92)
23 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
93)
24 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
94)
25 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
95)
26 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
96)
27 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
97)
27 Jun 1868, 2:30 PM