Frantz Jehin-Prume

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Jehin-Prume, François; Jehin Prume; Prume

Born: April 18, 1839

Died: May 29, 1899

Profession: Composer, Musician

Primary instrument: Violin

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
17 September 2011

4 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

Performed in 14 Events

1)
06 Nov 1865, Evening
2)
18 Nov 1865, Evening
6)
07 Feb 1866, 1:00 PM
8)
23 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
10)
07 Mar 1869, Evening
11)
25 Sep 1869, 8:00 PM
12)
27 Sep 1869, 8:00 PM
13)
29 Sep 1869, 8:00 PM
14)
30 Sep 1869, 8:00 PM