John F. [1833-93] Poole

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Poole, J. F.

Born: 1833

Died: 1893

Profession: Composer, Poet/lyricist, Proprietor, Manager, Lessee

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
20 July 2020

2 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

109 Authored Works

39 Managed Events

1)
27 Jul 1862, Evening
2)
10 Apr 1865, Evening
3)
11 Apr 1865, Evening
4)
12 Apr 1865, Evening
5)
12 Apr 1865, Matinee
6)
13 Apr 1865, Evening
7)
14 Apr 1865, Evening
8)
15 Apr 1865, Evening
9)
15 Apr 1865, Matinee
10)
29 May 1865, Evening
11)
30 May 1865, Evening
12)
31 May 1865, Evening
13)
31 May 1865, Matinee
14)
01 Jun 1865, Evening
15)
02 Jun 1865, Evening
16)
03 Jun 1865, Matinee
17)
03 Jun 1865, Evening
18)
11 Sep 1865, Evening
19)
12 Sep 1865, Evening
20)
13 Sep 1865, Evening
21)
13 Sep 1865, Matinee
22)
14 Sep 1865, Evening
23)
15 Sep 1865, Evening
24)
16 Sep 1865, Evening
33)
25 Jul 1870, Evening
34)
26 Jul 1870, Evening
35)
27 Jul 1870, 2:30 PM
36)
28 Jul 1870, Evening
37)
29 Jul 1870, Evening
38)
30 Jul 1870, 2:30 PM
39)
30 Jul 1870, Evening

69 Proprietor Events

1)
03 Sep 1864, Evening
9)
13 Mar 1865, Evening
10)
14 Mar 1865, Evening
11)
15 Mar 1865, Evening
12)
16 Mar 1865, Evening
13)
17 Mar 1865, Evening
14)
18 Mar 1865, 3:00 PM
15)
18 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
16)
20 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
17)
21 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
18)
22 Mar 1865, 3:00 PM
19)
22 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
20)
23 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
21)
24 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
22)
25 Mar 1865, 3:00 PM
23)
25 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
24)
10 Apr 1865, Evening
25)
11 Apr 1865, Evening
26)
12 Apr 1865, Matinee
27)
12 Apr 1865, Evening
28)
13 Apr 1865, Evening
29)
14 Apr 1865, Evening
30)
15 Apr 1865, Matinee
31)
15 Apr 1865, Evening
32)
29 May 1865, Evening
33)
30 May 1865, Evening
34)
31 May 1865, Matinee
35)
31 May 1865, Evening
36)
01 Jun 1865, Evening
37)
02 Jun 1865, Evening
38)
03 Jun 1865, Matinee
39)
03 Jun 1865, Evening
40)
26 Jun 1865, Evening
41)
27 Jun 1865, Evening
42)
28 Jun 1865, Matinee
43)
28 Jun 1865, Evening
44)
29 Jun 1865, Evening
45)
30 Jun 1865, Evening
46)
01 Jul 1865, Matinee
47)
01 Jul 1865, Evening
48)
19 Aug 1865, 8:00 PM
49)
21 Aug 1865, Evening
50)
22 Aug 1865, Evening
51)
23 Aug 1865, Evening
52)
23 Aug 1865, Matinee
53)
24 Aug 1865, Evening
54)
25 Aug 1865, Evening
55)
26 Aug 1865, Evening
56)
28 Aug 1865, Evening
57)
29 Aug 1865, Evening
58)
30 Aug 1865, Evening
59)
30 Aug 1865, Matinee
60)
31 Aug 1865, Evening
61)
01 Sep 1865, Evening
62)
02 Sep 1865, Evening
63)
11 Sep 1865, Evening
64)
12 Sep 1865, Evening
65)
13 Sep 1865, Matinee
66)
13 Sep 1865, Evening
67)
14 Sep 1865, Evening
68)
15 Sep 1865, Evening
69)
16 Sep 1865, Evening