Willie Guy [minstrel]

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Guy, Little Willie; Guy, William H. [birthname]; Master Willie

Born: October 16, 1853

Died: February 26, 1906

Profession: Minstrel, Organization Member, Dancer, (see Comment), Musician, Vocalist

Primary instrument: Bones

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
2 March 2013

Performed in 158 Events

2)
18 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
3)
19 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
4)
20 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
5)
21 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
6)
22 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
7)
23 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
8)
15 Aug 1864, Evening
9)
16 Aug 1864, Evening
10)
17 Aug 1864, Evening
11)
18 Aug 1864, Evening
12)
19 Aug 1864, Evening
13)
20 Aug 1864, Evening
14)
29 Aug 1864, Evening
15)
30 Aug 1864, Evening
16)
31 Aug 1864, Evening
17)
01 Sep 1864, Evening
18)
02 Sep 1864, Evening
19)
07 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
20)
08 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
21)
09 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
22)
10 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
23)
11 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
24)
12 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
25)
12 Nov 1864, 2:30 PM
26)
14 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
27)
12 Jan 1865, 2:30 PM
28)
06 Feb 1865, Evening
29)
07 Feb 1865, Evening
30)
08 Feb 1865, Evening
31)
09 Feb 1865, Evening
32)
10 Feb 1865, Evening
33)
11 Feb 1865, Evening
34)
13 Mar 1865, Evening
35)
14 Mar 1865, Evening
36)
15 Mar 1865, Evening
37)
16 Mar 1865, Evening
38)
17 Mar 1865, Evening
39)
18 Mar 1865, Evening
40)
20 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
41)
21 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
42)
22 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
43)
23 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
44)
24 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
45)
25 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
46)
03 Apr 1865, Evening
47)
04 Apr 1865, Evening
48)
05 Apr 1865, Evening
49)
06 Apr 1865, Evening
50)
07 Apr 1865, Evening
51)
08 Apr 1865, Evening
52)
12 Mar 1866, Evening
53)
13 Mar 1866, Evening
54)
14 Mar 1866, Evening
55)
15 Mar 1866, Evening
56)
16 Mar 1866, Evening
57)
17 Mar 1866, 2:00 PM
58)
17 Mar 1866, Evening
59)
19 Mar 1866, Evening
60)
20 Mar 1866, Evening
61)
21 Mar 1866, Evening
62)
22 Mar 1866, Evening
63)
23 Mar 1866, Evening
64)
24 Mar 1866, Evening
65)
26 Mar 1866, 8:00 PM
66)
02 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
67)
03 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
68)
04 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
69)
05 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
70)
06 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
71)
07 Apr 1866, 2:00 PM
72)
07 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
73)
09 Apr 1866, Evening
74)
10 Apr 1866, Evening
75)
11 Apr 1866, Evening
76)
16 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
78)
30 Apr 1866, Evening
79)
02 May 1866, 2:30 PM
80)
05 May 1866, 2:30 PM
81)
11 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
82)
16 Jun 1866, Evening
83)
18 Jun 1866, Evening
84)
20 Jun 1866, Evening
85)
28 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
86)
27 Aug 1866, 8:00 PM
87)
28 Aug 1866, 8:00 PM
88)
29 Aug 1866, 8:00 PM
89)
30 Aug 1866, 8:00 PM
90)
31 Aug 1866, 8:00 PM
91)
01 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
92)
01 Sep 1866, 2:00 PM
93)
01 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
94)
02 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
95)
03 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
96)
04 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
97)
05 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
98)
06 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
99)
08 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
100)
08 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
101)
09 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
102)
09 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
103)
10 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
104)
10 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
105)
11 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
106)
11 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
107)
12 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
108)
12 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
109)
13 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
110)
13 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
111)
29 Oct 1866, Evening
112)
30 Oct 1866, Evening
113)
31 Oct 1866, Evening
114)
01 Nov 1866, Evening
115)
02 Nov 1866, Evening
116)
03 Nov 1866, Evening
117)
05 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
118)
06 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
119)
07 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
120)
08 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
121)
09 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
122)
10 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
123)
01 Mar 1867, Evening
124)
11 Mar 1867, Evening
125)
12 Mar 1867, Evening
126)
13 Mar 1867, Evening
127)
14 Mar 1867, Evening
128)
15 Mar 1867, Evening
135)
13 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
136)
14 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
137)
15 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
138)
16 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
139)
17 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
140)
18 Jan 1868, Matinee
141)
18 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
142)
08 Jun 1868, Evening
143)
09 Jun 1868, Evening
144)
10 Jun 1868, Evening
145)
11 Jun 1868, Evening
146)
12 Jun 1868, Evening
147)
13 Jun 1868, 2:00 PM
148)
13 Jun 1868, Evening
149)
15 Jun 1868, Evening
150)
16 Jun 1868, Evening
151)
17 Jun 1868, Evening
152)
18 Jun 1868, Evening
153)
19 Jun 1868, Evening
154)
20 Jun 1868, 2:00 PM
155)
20 Jun 1868, Evening
156)
22 Jun 1868, Evening
157)
23 Jun 1868, Evening
158)
24 Jun 1868, Evening