James [actor, dancer] Lewis

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Deming, James Lewis (birthname)

Born: 1837

Died: 1896

Profession: Dancer, (see Comment), Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
4 September 2018

Performed in 141 Events

1)
13 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
2)
14 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
3)
15 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
4)
16 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
5)
17 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
6)
18 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
7)
20 Sep 1868, Evening
8)
17 Feb 1869, Evening
9)
18 Feb 1869, Evening
10)
19 Feb 1869, Evening
11)
20 Feb 1869, Evening
12)
20 Feb 1869, 2:00 PM
13)
22 Feb 1869, Evening
14)
23 Feb 1869, Evening
15)
24 Feb 1869, Evening
16)
25 Feb 1869, Evening
17)
26 Feb 1869, Evening
18)
27 Feb 1869, Evening
19)
27 Feb 1869, 2:00 PM
20)
01 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
21)
02 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
22)
03 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
23)
04 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
24)
05 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
25)
06 Mar 1869, 2:00 PM
26)
06 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
27)
31 Mar 1869, Evening
28)
05 Apr 1869, Evening
29)
06 Apr 1869, Evening
30)
07 Apr 1869, Evening
31)
08 Apr 1869, Evening
32)
09 Apr 1869, Evening
33)
10 Apr 1869, Matinee
34)
10 Apr 1869, Evening
35)
12 Apr 1869, Evening
36)
13 Apr 1869, Evening
37)
14 Apr 1869, Evening
38)
15 Apr 1869, Evening
39)
16 Apr 1869, Evening
40)
17 Apr 1869, 2:00 PM
41)
17 Apr 1869, Evening
42)
19 Apr 1869, Evening
43)
20 Apr 1869, Evening
44)
21 Apr 1869, Evening
45)
22 Apr 1869, Evening
46)
23 Apr 1869, Evening
47)
24 Apr 1869, 2:00 PM
48)
24 Apr 1869, Evening
49)
26 Apr 1869, Evening
50)
27 Apr 1869, Evening
51)
28 Apr 1869, Evening
52)
29 Apr 1869, Evening
53)
30 Apr 1869, Evening
54)
01 May 1869, 2:00 PM
55)
01 May 1869, Evening
56)
03 May 1869, 8:00 PM
57)
04 May 1869, 8:00 PM
58)
05 May 1869, 8:00 PM
59)
06 May 1869, 8:00 PM
60)
07 May 1869, 8:00 PM
61)
08 May 1869, 8:00 PM
62)
08 May 1869, 2:00 PM
63)
17 Jun 1869, Evening
64)
18 Jun 1869, Evening
65)
19 Jun 1869, Evening
66)
19 Jun 1869, 2:00 PM
70)
06 Sep 1869, Evening
71)
07 Sep 1869, Evening
72)
08 Sep 1869, Evening
73)
09 Sep 1869, Evening
74)
10 Sep 1869, Evening
75)
11 Sep 1869, Evening
76)
13 Sep 1869, Evening
77)
14 Sep 1869, Evening
78)
15 Sep 1869, Evening
79)
16 Sep 1869, Evening
80)
17 Sep 1869, Evening
81)
18 Sep 1869, Evening
82)
21 Sep 1869, Evening
83)
22 Sep 1869, Evening
84)
23 Sep 1869, Evening
85)
24 Sep 1869, Evening
86)
25 Sep 1869, Evening
87)
27 Sep 1869, Evening
88)
28 Sep 1869, Evening
89)
29 Sep 1869, Evening
90)
30 Sep 1869, Evening
91)
01 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
92)
01 Oct 1869, Evening
93)
02 Oct 1869, 2:00 PM
94)
02 Oct 1869, Evening
95)
04 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
96)
05 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
97)
06 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
98)
07 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
99)
08 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
100)
09 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
101)
09 Oct 1869, Matinee
102)
11 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
103)
12 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
104)
13 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
105)
14 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
106)
15 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
107)
16 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
108)
16 Oct 1869, Matinee
109)
25 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
110)
27 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
111)
28 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
112)
29 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
113)
30 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
114)
30 Oct 1869, 2:00 PM
115)
01 Dec 1869, Evening
116)
02 Dec 1869, Evening
117)
03 Dec 1869, Evening
118)
04 Dec 1869, Matinee
119)
04 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
120)
09 Dec 1869, Evening
121)
10 Dec 1869, Evening
122)
11 Dec 1869, 2:00 PM
123)
13 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
124)
14 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
125)
15 Dec 1869, Evening
126)
16 Dec 1869, Evening
127)
17 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
128)
18 Dec 1869, Matinee
129)
18 Dec 1869, Evening
130)
20 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
131)
21 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
132)
22 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
133)
23 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
134)
24 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
135)
25 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
136)
25 Dec 1869, 2:00 PM
137)
27 Dec 1869, Evening
138)
28 Dec 1869, Evening
139)
29 Dec 1869, Evening
140)
30 Dec 1869, Evening
141)
31 Dec 1869, Evening