James Gaynor

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Gaynor, J.; Gaynor, T.; Gainor, J.; Gainor, G.

Born: 1839

Died: May 29, 1906

Profession: Minstrel, Dramatist/playwright, Musician

Primary instrument: Banjo

Secondary instruments: Violin

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
29 March 2013

1 Authored Works

Performed in 220 Events

1)
24 Nov 1862, Evening
2)
25 Nov 1862, Evening
3)
26 Nov 1862, Evening
4)
27 Nov 1862, Evening
5)
27 Nov 1862, 2:00 PM
6)
28 Nov 1862, Evening
7)
29 Nov 1862, 2:30 PM
8)
29 Nov 1862, Evening
9)
01 Dec 1862, Evening
10)
02 Dec 1862, Evening
11)
03 Dec 1862, Evening
12)
04 Dec 1862, Evening
13)
05 Dec 1862, Evening
14)
06 Dec 1862, 2:30 PM
15)
06 Dec 1862, Evening
16)
08 Dec 1862, Evening
17)
09 Dec 1862, Evening
18)
10 Dec 1862, Evening
19)
11 Dec 1862, Evening
20)
12 Dec 1862, Evening
21)
13 Dec 1862, 2:30 PM
22)
13 Dec 1862, Evening
23)
15 Dec 1862, Evening
24)
16 Dec 1862, Evening
25)
17 Dec 1862, Evening
26)
18 Dec 1862, Evening
27)
19 Dec 1862, Evening
28)
20 Dec 1862, Matinee
29)
20 Dec 1862, Evening
30)
22 Dec 1862, Evening
31)
23 Dec 1862, Evening
32)
24 Dec 1862, Evening
33)
25 Dec 1862, Evening
34)
25 Dec 1862, 2:00 PM
35)
26 Dec 1862, Evening
36)
27 Dec 1862, Matinee
37)
27 Dec 1862, Evening
38)
12 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
39)
13 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
40)
14 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
41)
15 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
42)
16 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
43)
17 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
44)
19 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
45)
20 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
46)
21 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
47)
22 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
48)
23 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
49)
24 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
50)
02 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
51)
03 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
52)
04 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
53)
05 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
54)
06 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
55)
07 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
56)
26 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
57)
27 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
58)
28 Sep 1864, Matinee
59)
28 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
60)
29 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
61)
30 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
62)
01 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
63)
01 Oct 1864, Matinee
64)
03 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
65)
04 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
66)
05 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
67)
05 Oct 1864, Matinee
68)
06 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
69)
07 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
70)
08 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
71)
07 Aug 1865, Evening
72)
08 Aug 1865, Evening
73)
09 Aug 1865, Evening
74)
10 Aug 1865, Evening
75)
11 Aug 1865, Evening
76)
12 Aug 1865, Evening
77)
12 Aug 1865, 2:30 PM
78)
14 Aug 1865, Evening
79)
15 Aug 1865, Evening
80)
16 Aug 1865, Evening
81)
17 Aug 1865, Evening
82)
18 Aug 1865, Evening
83)
19 Aug 1865, Evening
84)
19 Aug 1865, 2:30 PM
85)
09 Oct 1865, Evening
86)
10 Oct 1865, Evening
87)
11 Oct 1865, Evening
88)
12 Oct 1865, Evening
89)
13 Oct 1865, Evening
90)
14 Oct 1865, Evening
91)
30 Oct 1865, 7:30 PM
92)
31 Oct 1865, 7:30 PM
93)
01 Nov 1865, 7:30 PM
94)
02 Nov 1865, 7:30 PM
95)
03 Nov 1865, 7:30 PM
96)
04 Nov 1865, 7:30 PM
97)
03 Sep 1866, Evening
98)
04 Sep 1866, Evening
99)
05 Sep 1866, Evening
100)
05 Sep 1866, 2:30 PM
101)
06 Sep 1866, Evening
102)
07 Sep 1866, Evening
103)
08 Sep 1866, 2:30 PM
104)
08 Sep 1866, Evening
105)
10 Sep 1866, Evening
106)
11 Sep 1866, Evening
107)
12 Sep 1866, Evening
108)
12 Sep 1866, 2:30 PM
109)
13 Sep 1866, Evening
110)
14 Sep 1866, Evening
111)
15 Sep 1866, Evening
112)
15 Sep 1866, 2:30 PM
113)
17 Sep 1866, Evening
114)
18 Sep 1866, Evening
115)
19 Sep 1866, Evening
116)
19 Sep 1866, 2:30 PM
117)
20 Sep 1866, Evening
118)
21 Sep 1866, Evening
119)
22 Sep 1866, Evening
120)
22 Sep 1866, 2:30 PM
121)
01 Oct 1866, Evening
122)
02 Oct 1866, Evening
123)
03 Oct 1866, 2:30 PM
124)
03 Oct 1866, Evening
125)
04 Oct 1866, Evening
126)
05 Oct 1866, Evening
127)
06 Oct 1866, 2:30 PM
128)
06 Oct 1866, Evening
129)
15 Oct 1866, Evening
130)
16 Oct 1866, Evening
131)
17 Oct 1866, Evening
132)
17 Oct 1866, 2:30 PM
133)
18 Oct 1866, Evening
134)
19 Oct 1866, Evening
135)
20 Oct 1866, 2:30 PM
136)
20 Oct 1866, Evening
137)
05 Nov 1866, Evening
138)
06 Nov 1866, Evening
139)
07 Nov 1866, Evening
140)
07 Nov 1866, 2:30 PM
141)
08 Nov 1866, Evening
142)
09 Nov 1866, Evening
143)
10 Nov 1866, Evening
144)
10 Nov 1866, 2:30 PM
145)
19 Nov 1866, Evening
146)
20 Nov 1866, Evening
147)
21 Nov 1866, Evening
148)
21 Nov 1866, 2:30 PM
149)
22 Nov 1866, Evening
150)
23 Nov 1866, Evening
151)
24 Nov 1866, 2:30 PM
152)
24 Nov 1866, Evening
154)
25 Oct 1869, Evening
155)
26 Oct 1869, Evening
156)
27 Oct 1869, Evening
157)
27 Oct 1869, Matinee
158)
28 Oct 1869, Evening
159)
29 Oct 1869, Evening
160)
30 Oct 1869, Matinee
161)
30 Oct 1869, Evening
162)
29 Nov 1869, 7:45 PM
163)
30 Nov 1869, 7:45 PM
164)
01 Dec 1869, 7:45 PM
165)
02 Dec 1869, 7:45 PM
166)
03 Dec 1869, 7:45 PM
167)
04 Dec 1869, 7:45 PM
169)
09 May 1870, Evening
170)
10 May 1870, Evening
171)
11 May 1870, Evening
172)
12 May 1870, Evening
173)
13 May 1870, Evening
174)
14 May 1870, Evening
177)
11 Jul 1870, Evening
178)
12 Jul 1870, Evening
179)
13 Jul 1870, Evening
180)
14 Jul 1870, Evening
181)
15 Jul 1870, Evening
182)
16 Jul 1870, Evening
183)
18 Jul 1870, Evening
184)
19 Jul 1870, Evening
185)
20 Jul 1870, Evening
186)
21 Jul 1870, Evening
187)
22 Jul 1870, Evening
188)
23 Jul 1870, Evening
189)
21 Nov 1870, Evening
190)
22 Nov 1870, Evening
191)
23 Nov 1870, Evening
192)
23 Nov 1870, Matinee
193)
24 Nov 1870, Evening
194)
24 Nov 1870, Matinee
195)
25 Nov 1870, Evening
196)
26 Nov 1870, Matinee
197)
26 Nov 1870, Evening
198)
28 Nov 1870, Evening
199)
29 Nov 1870, Evening
200)
30 Nov 1870, Matinee
201)
30 Nov 1870, Evening
202)
01 Dec 1870, Evening
203)
02 Dec 1870, Evening
204)
03 Dec 1870, Matinee
205)
03 Dec 1870, Evening
206)
05 Dec 1870, Evening
207)
06 Dec 1870, Evening
208)
07 Dec 1870, Matinee
209)
07 Dec 1870, Evening
210)
08 Dec 1870, Evening
211)
09 Dec 1870, Evening
212)
10 Dec 1870, Matinee
213)
10 Dec 1870, Evening
214)
26 Dec 1870, 2:00 PM
215)
26 Dec 1870, 8:00 PM
216)
27 Dec 1870, 8:00 PM
217)
28 Dec 1870, 8:00 PM
218)
29 Dec 1870, 8:00 PM
219)
30 Dec 1870, 8:00 PM
220)
31 Dec 1870, 8:00 PM