Minnie Hauk

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Hauck Amalia Mignon; Hauck, Miss; Hauck, A. M.

Born: November 16, 1851

Died: February 06, 1929

Profession: Vocalist

Voice type: Soprano, Mezzo-soprano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
31 March 2013

Performed in 50 Events

1)
27 Feb 1866, Evening
14)
25 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
16)
23 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
17)
28 Sep 1867, 1:00 PM
18)
04 Oct 1867, Evening
19)
21 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
23)
22 Nov 1867, 8:00 PM
39)
13 Apr 1868, Evening
40)
15 Apr 1868, Evening
41)
18 Apr 1868, Matinee
42)
18 Apr 1868, 1:00 PM
43)
29 Apr 1868, Evening