M. C. Campbell [minstrel]

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Cainan, M. C. [birthname]

Born: 1817

Died: January 06, 1883

Profession: Composer, Impresario, Minstrel, Organization Member, Proprietor, Manager, Dramatist/playwright, Vocalist

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
25 November 2012

Performed in 80 Events

1)
10 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
2)
11 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
3)
12 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
4)
12 Nov 1862, 3:00 PM
5)
13 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
6)
14 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
7)
15 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
8)
15 Nov 1862, 3:00 PM
9)
24 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
10)
25 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
11)
26 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
12)
27 Nov 1862, 3:00 PM
13)
27 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
14)
28 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
15)
29 Nov 1862, 3:00 PM
16)
29 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
17)
01 Dec 1862, 7:45 PM
18)
02 Dec 1862, 7:45 PM
19)
03 Dec 1862, 7:45 PM
20)
04 Dec 1862, 7:45 PM
21)
05 Dec 1862, 7:45 PM
22)
06 Dec 1862, 3:00 PM
23)
06 Dec 1862, 7:45 PM
24)
06 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
25)
07 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
26)
08 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
27)
09 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
28)
10 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
29)
11 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
30)
13 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
31)
14 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
32)
15 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
33)
16 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
34)
17 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
35)
18 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
36)
20 Jul 1863, Evening
37)
21 Jul 1863, Evening
38)
22 Jul 1863, Evening
39)
23 Jul 1863, Evening
41)
25 Jul 1863, Evening
48)
15 Aug 1864, Evening
49)
16 Aug 1864, Evening
50)
17 Aug 1864, Evening
51)
18 Aug 1864, Evening
52)
19 Aug 1864, Evening
53)
20 Aug 1864, Evening
54)
29 Aug 1864, Evening
55)
30 Aug 1864, Evening
56)
31 Aug 1864, Evening
57)
01 Sep 1864, Evening
58)
02 Sep 1864, Evening
59)
05 Sep 1864, Evening
60)
06 Sep 1864, Evening
61)
07 Sep 1864, Evening
62)
08 Sep 1864, Evening
63)
09 Sep 1864, Evening
64)
10 Sep 1864, 2:30 PM
65)
10 Sep 1864, Evening
66)
25 Jun 1866, Evening
67)
26 Jun 1866, Evening
68)
27 Jun 1866, Evening
69)
28 Jun 1866, Evening
70)
29 Jun 1866, Evening
71)
30 Jun 1866, Evening
72)
30 Jun 1866, 2:30 PM
73)
02 Jul 1866, Evening
74)
03 Jul 1866, Evening
75)
04 Jul 1866, 2:30 PM
76)
04 Jul 1866, Evening
77)
05 Jul 1866, Evening
78)
06 Jul 1866, Evening
79)
07 Jul 1866, 2:30 PM
80)
07 Jul 1866, Evening

44 Managed Events

1)
10 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
2)
11 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
3)
12 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
4)
12 Nov 1862, 3:00 PM
5)
13 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
6)
14 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
7)
15 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
8)
15 Nov 1862, 3:00 PM
9)
17 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
10)
18 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
11)
19 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
12)
19 Nov 1862, 3:00 PM
13)
20 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
14)
21 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
15)
22 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
16)
22 Nov 1862, 3:00 PM
18)
06 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
19)
07 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
20)
08 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
21)
09 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
22)
10 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
23)
11 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
24)
13 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
25)
14 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
26)
15 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
27)
16 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
28)
17 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
29)
18 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
30)
20 Jul 1863, Evening
31)
21 Jul 1863, Evening
32)
22 Jul 1863, Evening
33)
23 Jul 1863, Evening
36)
25 Jul 1863, Evening
37)
23 May 1864, 11:00 AM
38)
18 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
39)
19 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
40)
20 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
41)
21 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
42)
22 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
43)
23 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM

25 Proprietor Events

7)
04 Jul 1864, 2:00 PM
8)
04 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
9)
05 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
10)
06 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
11)
07 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
12)
08 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
13)
09 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
14)
11 Jul 1864, Evening
15)
12 Jul 1864, Evening
16)
13 Jul 1864, Evening
17)
14 Jul 1864, Evening
18)
15 Jul 1864, Evening
19)
16 Jul 1864, Evening
20)
18 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
21)
19 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
22)
20 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
23)
21 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
24)
22 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
25)
23 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM