Napoleon W. Gould

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Gould, N. W.

Born: June 07, 1819

Died: May 23, 1881

Profession: Minstrel, Organization Member, Teacher, Musician, Vocalist

Voice type: Tenor

Secondary instruments: Banjo, Guitar

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
18 January 2012

Performed in 169 Events

1)
22 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
2)
23 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
3)
24 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
4)
25 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
5)
26 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
6)
27 Sep 1862, 3:00 PM
7)
27 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
8)
29 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
9)
30 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
10)
01 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
11)
02 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
12)
03 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
13)
04 Oct 1862, 3:00 PM
14)
04 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
15)
06 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
16)
07 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
17)
08 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
18)
09 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
19)
10 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
20)
11 Oct 1862, 3:00 PM
21)
11 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
22)
13 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
23)
14 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
24)
15 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
25)
16 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
26)
17 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
27)
18 Oct 1862, 3:00 PM
28)
18 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
29)
06 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
30)
07 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
31)
08 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
32)
09 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
33)
10 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
34)
11 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
35)
13 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
36)
14 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
37)
15 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
38)
16 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
39)
17 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
40)
18 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
48)
04 Jul 1864, 2:00 PM
49)
04 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
50)
05 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
51)
06 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
52)
07 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
53)
08 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
54)
09 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
55)
11 Jul 1864, Evening
56)
12 Jul 1864, Evening
57)
13 Jul 1864, Evening
58)
14 Jul 1864, Evening
59)
15 Jul 1864, Evening
60)
16 Jul 1864, Evening
61)
18 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
62)
19 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
63)
20 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
64)
21 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
65)
22 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
66)
23 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
67)
08 Aug 1864, Evening
68)
09 Aug 1864, Evening
69)
10 Aug 1864, Evening
70)
11 Aug 1864, Evening
71)
12 Aug 1864, Evening
72)
13 Aug 1864, Evening
73)
29 Aug 1864, Evening
74)
30 Aug 1864, Evening
75)
31 Aug 1864, Evening
76)
01 Sep 1864, Evening
77)
02 Sep 1864, Evening
78)
05 Sep 1864, Evening
79)
06 Sep 1864, Evening
80)
07 Sep 1864, Evening
81)
08 Sep 1864, Evening
82)
09 Sep 1864, Evening
83)
10 Sep 1864, Evening
84)
10 Sep 1864, 2:30 PM
87)
12 Jan 1865, 2:30 PM
88)
16 Feb 1865, Evening
90)
02 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
91)
30 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
92)
31 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
93)
01 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
94)
02 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
95)
03 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
96)
04 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
97)
20 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
98)
21 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
99)
22 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
100)
23 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
101)
24 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
102)
25 Nov 1865, 7:45 PM
103)
27 Nov 1865, Evening
104)
28 Nov 1865, Evening
105)
29 Nov 1865, Evening
106)
30 Nov 1865, Evening
107)
01 Dec 1865, Evening
108)
02 Dec 1865, Evening
109)
04 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
110)
05 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
111)
06 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
112)
07 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
113)
08 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
114)
09 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
115)
11 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
116)
12 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
117)
13 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
118)
14 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
119)
15 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
120)
16 Dec 1865, 7:45 PM
121)
25 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
122)
25 Dec 1865, 2:00 PM
123)
26 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
124)
27 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
125)
28 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
126)
29 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
127)
30 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
128)
30 Dec 1865, 2:00 PM
129)
15 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
130)
16 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
131)
17 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
132)
18 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
133)
19 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
134)
20 Jan 1866, Matinee
135)
20 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
136)
22 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
137)
23 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
138)
24 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
139)
25 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
140)
26 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
141)
27 Jan 1866, 2:00 PM
142)
27 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
143)
29 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
144)
30 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
145)
31 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
146)
01 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
147)
02 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
148)
03 Feb 1866, Matinee
149)
03 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
150)
19 Mar 1866, Evening
151)
20 Mar 1866, Evening
152)
21 Mar 1866, Evening
153)
22 Mar 1866, Evening
154)
23 Mar 1866, Evening
155)
24 Mar 1866, Evening
156)
26 Mar 1866, 8:00 PM
157)
02 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
158)
03 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
159)
04 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
160)
05 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
161)
06 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
162)
07 Apr 1866, 2:00 PM
163)
07 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
164)
09 Apr 1866, Evening
165)
10 Apr 1866, Evening
166)
11 Apr 1866, Evening
167)
16 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
168)
20 Jun 1867, Evening
169)
22 Apr 1869, Evening