Anthony, Jr. Reiff

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Rieff

Born: May 11, 1830

Died: October 06, 1916

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Organization Member, Director, Musician

Primary instrument: Violin

Secondary instruments: Piano, Organ, Viola

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
22 November 2021

1 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

195 Conducted Events

1)
04 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
2)
05 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
3)
06 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
4)
07 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
5)
08 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
6)
09 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
7)
11 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
8)
12 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
9)
13 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
10)
14 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
11)
15 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
12)
16 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
28)
07 Nov 1866, Evening
29)
28 Jul 1867, Evening
30)
28 Jul 1867, 4:00 PM
31)
28 Oct 1867, Evening
32)
29 Oct 1867, Evening
33)
30 Oct 1867, Evening
34)
31 Oct 1867, Evening
35)
01 Nov 1867, Evening
36)
02 Nov 1867, Evening
37)
02 Nov 1867, Matinee
38)
04 Nov 1867, Evening
39)
05 Nov 1867, Evening
40)
06 Nov 1867, Evening
41)
08 Nov 1867, Evening
42)
09 Nov 1867, Matinee
43)
09 Nov 1867, Evening
44)
11 Nov 1867, Evening
45)
12 Nov 1867, Evening
46)
13 Nov 1867, Evening
47)
14 Nov 1867, Evening
48)
15 Nov 1867, Evening
49)
16 Nov 1867, 1:30 PM
50)
16 Nov 1867, Evening
51)
18 Nov 1867, Evening
52)
19 Nov 1867, Evening
53)
20 Nov 1867, Evening
54)
21 Nov 1867, Evening
55)
22 Nov 1867, Evening
56)
23 Nov 1867, 1:30 PM
57)
23 Nov 1867, Evening
58)
25 Nov 1867, Evening
59)
26 Nov 1867, Evening
60)
27 Nov 1867, Evening
61)
28 Nov 1867, 1:30 PM
62)
28 Nov 1867, Evening
63)
29 Nov 1867, Evening
64)
30 Nov 1867, Evening
65)
30 Nov 1867, 1:30 PM
66)
02 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
67)
03 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
68)
04 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
69)
05 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
70)
06 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
71)
07 Dec 1867, 1:30 PM
72)
07 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
73)
09 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
74)
10 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
75)
11 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
76)
12 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
77)
13 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
78)
14 Dec 1867, 1:30 PM
79)
14 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
80)
16 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
81)
17 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
82)
18 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
83)
19 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
84)
20 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
85)
21 Dec 1867, 1:30 PM
86)
21 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
87)
23 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
88)
24 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
89)
25 Dec 1867, 1:30 PM
90)
25 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
91)
26 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
92)
27 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
93)
28 Dec 1867, 1:30 PM
94)
28 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
95)
30 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
96)
31 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
97)
01 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
98)
02 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
99)
03 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
100)
04 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
101)
04 Jan 1868, 1:30 PM
102)
06 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
103)
07 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
104)
08 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
105)
09 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
106)
10 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
107)
11 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
108)
11 Jan 1868, 1:30 PM
109)
13 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
110)
14 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
111)
15 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
112)
16 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
113)
17 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
114)
18 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
115)
18 Jan 1868, 1:30 PM
116)
20 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
117)
21 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
118)
22 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
119)
23 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
120)
24 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
121)
25 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
122)
25 Jan 1868, 1:30 PM
123)
27 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
124)
28 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
125)
29 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
126)
30 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
127)
31 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
128)
01 Feb 1868, 8:00 PM
129)
01 Feb 1868, 1:30 PM
130)
10 Mar 1868, Evening
131)
11 Mar 1868, 1:30 PM
132)
11 Mar 1868, Evening
133)
12 Mar 1868, Evening
134)
13 Mar 1868, Evening
135)
14 Mar 1868, Evening
136)
14 Mar 1868, 1:30 PM
137)
01 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
138)
02 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
139)
03 Jun 1868, 1:30 PM
140)
03 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
141)
04 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
142)
05 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
143)
06 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
144)
06 Jun 1868, 1:30 PM
145)
14 Apr 1869, Evening
157)
17 Apr 1871, 8:00 PM
158)
25 Apr 1871, Evening
159)
03 Jul 1871, Evening
160)
04 Jul 1871, 2:00 PM
161)
04 Jul 1871, Evening
162)
05 Jul 1871, Evening
163)
06 Jul 1871, Evening
164)
07 Jul 1871, Evening
165)
08 Jul 1871, Evening
166)
10 Jul 1871, Evening
167)
11 Jul 1871, Evening
168)
12 Jul 1871, Evening
169)
13 Jul 1871, Evening
170)
14 Jul 1871, Evening
171)
15 Jul 1871, Matinee
172)
15 Jul 1871, Evening
173)
17 Jul 1871, Evening
174)
18 Jul 1871, Evening
175)
19 Jul 1871, Evening
176)
20 Jul 1871, Evening
177)
21 Jul 1871, Evening
178)
22 Jul 1871, Evening
179)
22 Jul 1871, Matinee
180)
07 Dec 1871, 8:30 PM
181)
25 Dec 1871, Evening
182)
03 Jun 1872, Evening
183)
04 Jun 1872, Evening
184)
05 Jun 1872, Evening
185)
06 Jun 1872, Evening
186)
07 Jun 1872, Evening
187)
08 Jun 1872, 1:30 PM
188)
08 Jun 1872, Evening
189)
10 Jun 1872, Evening
190)
11 Jun 1872, Evening
191)
12 Jun 1872, 8:00 PM
192)
13 Jun 1872, 8:00 PM
194)
15 Jun 1872, 1:30 PM

Performed in 2 Events

1)
04 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM

2 Managed Events

1)
04 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
2)
11 Aug 1867, 7:30 PM