(Maria) Teresa Carreño

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Teresa Carreno; Theresa Carreno

Born: December 22, 1853

Died: June 12, 1917

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Musician, Vocalist

Primary instrument: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
10 March 2012

Performed in 19 Events

1)
07 Nov 1862, Evening
2)
25 Nov 1862, Evening
3)
29 Nov 1862, Evening
4)
02 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
5)
04 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
6)
09 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
7)
11 Dec 1862, Evening
8)
13 Dec 1862, 12:30 PM
10)
22 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
11)
05 Mar 1864, Evening
13)
15 Apr 1864, Evening
14)
18 Apr 1864, Evening
17)
20 Feb 1865, Evening
18)
23 Feb 1865, Evening
19)
27 Feb 1865, Evening