Hughey [minstrel] Dougherty

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Dougherty, Hughy; Dougherty, Hugh; Doughetry, Hughie

Born: July 04, 1844

Died: unknown

Profession: Minstrel, (see Comment), Musician

Primary instrument: Percussion

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
28 February 2015

Performed in 122 Events

10)
29 Jun 1865, Evening
11)
30 Jun 1865, Evening
12)
01 Jul 1865, Evening
13)
03 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
14)
04 Jul 1865, 11:00 AM
15)
04 Jul 1865, 3:00 PM
16)
04 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
17)
05 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
18)
06 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
19)
07 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
20)
08 Jul 1865, Afternoon
21)
08 Jul 1865, Evening
22)
08 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
23)
10 Jul 1865, Evening
24)
11 Jul 1865, Evening
25)
12 Jul 1865, Evening
26)
13 Jul 1865, Evening
27)
14 Jul 1865, Evening
28)
15 Jul 1865, Evening
29)
17 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
30)
18 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
31)
19 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
32)
20 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
33)
21 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
34)
22 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
35)
24 Jul 1865, Evening
36)
25 Jul 1865, Evening
37)
26 Jul 1865, Evening
38)
27 Jul 1865, Evening
39)
28 Jul 1865, Evening
40)
29 Jul 1865, Evening
41)
18 May 1867, Evening
42)
20 May 1867, Evening
43)
21 May 1867, Evening
44)
22 May 1867, Evening
45)
23 May 1867, Evening
46)
24 May 1867, Evening
47)
25 May 1867, Evening
48)
25 May 1867, 2:30 PM
49)
27 May 1867, Evening
50)
28 May 1867, Evening
51)
29 May 1867, Evening
52)
30 May 1867, Evening
53)
31 May 1867, Evening
54)
01 Jun 1867, 2:30 PM
55)
01 Jun 1867, Evening
56)
03 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
57)
03 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
58)
04 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
59)
04 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
60)
05 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
61)
05 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
62)
06 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
63)
06 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
64)
07 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
65)
07 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
66)
08 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
67)
08 Jun 1867, 2:30 PM
68)
08 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
69)
08 Jun 1867, 2:30 PM
70)
10 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
71)
11 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
72)
12 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
73)
13 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
74)
14 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
75)
15 Jun 1867, 2:30 PM
76)
15 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
77)
24 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
78)
25 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
79)
26 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
80)
27 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
81)
28 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
82)
29 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
83)
29 Jun 1867, Matinee
84)
15 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
85)
16 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
86)
17 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
87)
18 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
88)
19 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
89)
20 Jul 1867, Matinee
90)
20 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
91)
26 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
92)
27 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
93)
27 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
94)
29 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
95)
30 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
96)
31 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
97)
01 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
98)
02 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
99)
03 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
100)
03 Aug 1867, Matinee
101)
05 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
102)
06 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
103)
13 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
104)
14 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
105)
15 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
106)
15 Dec 1869, 2:30 PM
107)
16 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
108)
17 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
109)
18 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
110)
18 Dec 1869, 2:30 PM
111)
22 Dec 1869, 2:30 PM
112)
24 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
113)
25 Dec 1869, 2:00 PM
114)
25 Dec 1869, 7:00 PM
115)
27 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
116)
28 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
117)
29 Dec 1869, 2:30 PM
118)
29 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
119)
30 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
120)
31 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
121)
01 Jan 1870, 2:30 PM
122)
01 Jan 1870, 7:30 PM