Henry Mollenhauer [cello]

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Mollenhauer, Heinrich; Mollenhauer, Henri

Born: September 10, 1825

Died: December 30, 1889

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Teacher, Musician

Primary instrument: Cello

Secondary instruments: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
26 February 2021

5 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

41 Conducted Events

4)
04 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
5)
05 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
6)
06 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
7)
07 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
8)
08 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
9)
09 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
10)
10 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
13)
15 Jul 1870, Evening
14)
17 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
15)
18 Jul 1870, Evening
19)
24 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
20)
25 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
24)
31 Jul 1870, 8:00 PM
25)
01 Aug 1870, Evening
26)
02 Aug 1870, Evening
27)
03 Aug 1870, Evening
29)
07 Aug 1870, 8:00 PM
32)
14 Aug 1870, 8:00 PM
35)
20 Aug 1870, Evening
36)
21 Aug 1870, 8:00 PM
41)
31 Aug 1870, 7:30 PM

Performed in 55 Events

3)
03 Nov 1863, 12:00 AM
5)
06 Feb 1864, 8:00 PM
6)
02 Mar 1864, 8:00 PM
7)
25 Apr 1864, Evening
8)
14 May 1864, 8:00 PM
11)
08 Dec 1864, Evening
15)
18 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
16)
25 Feb 1865, Evening
18)
03 May 1865, Evening
19)
17 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
23)
15 Feb 1866, Evening
32)
21 Oct 1866, Evening
33)
01 Nov 1866, 2:00 PM
34)
01 Nov 1866, 2:00 PM
35)
10 Nov 1866, 1:00 PM
37)
26 Nov 1866, Evening
38)
01 Dec 1866, Evening
43)
05 Feb 1867, Evening
48)
29 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
49)
23 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
50)
16 Nov 1867, 8:00 PM
51)
06 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
52)
07 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
53)
15 Dec 1867, Evening