Maria Scoville Brainerd

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Brainard; Brainerd, Maria J.

Born: 1808

Died: 1891

Profession: Vocalist

Voice type: Soprano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
6 November 2011

Performed in 60 Events

1)
22 Sep 1862, Evening
2)
23 Sep 1862, Evening
3)
24 Sep 1862, 2:00 PM
4)
24 Sep 1862, Evening
5)
25 Sep 1862, Evening
6)
26 Sep 1862, Evening
7)
27 Sep 1862, 2:00 PM
8)
27 Sep 1862, Evening
19)
26 Jan 1865, 8:00 PM
20)
13 Feb 1865, Evening
21)
21 Feb 1865, Evening
27)
25 Dec 1865, Evening
28)
08 Mar 1866, Evening
29)
06 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
31)
14 May 1866, 8:00 PM
33)
25 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
35)
19 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
36)
13 Apr 1867, 3:00 PM
37)
25 Apr 1867, Evening
38)
02 May 1867, Evening
47)
30 Jan 1868, Evening
50)
27 Feb 1868, Evening
51)
02 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
52)
06 May 1868, Evening
53)
20 May 1868, Evening
54)
21 May 1868, Evening
55)
21 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
58)
13 Apr 1869, Evening
59)
31 May 1869, Evening
60)
14 Jun 1869, Evening