John F. Oberist

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Oberist, J. F.; Oberist, John P.

Born: 1836

Died: January 17, 1882

Profession: Minstrel, Organization Member, (see Comment), Vocalist

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
2 March 2013

Performed in 222 Events

1)
01 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
2)
02 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
3)
03 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
4)
04 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
5)
05 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
6)
06 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
7)
08 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
8)
09 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
9)
10 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
10)
11 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
11)
12 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
12)
13 Oct 1866, 7:00 PM
13)
05 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
14)
06 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
15)
07 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
16)
08 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
17)
09 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
18)
10 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
19)
12 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
20)
13 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
21)
14 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
22)
15 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
23)
16 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
24)
17 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
25)
19 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
26)
20 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
27)
21 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
28)
22 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
29)
23 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
30)
24 Nov 1866, 7:45 PM
31)
03 Dec 1866, Evening
32)
04 Dec 1866, Evening
33)
05 Dec 1866, Evening
34)
06 Dec 1866, Evening
35)
07 Dec 1866, Evening
36)
08 Dec 1866, Evening
37)
31 Dec 1866, Evening
38)
01 Jan 1867, Matinee
39)
01 Jan 1867, Evening
40)
02 Jan 1867, Evening
41)
03 Jan 1867, Evening
42)
04 Jan 1867, Evening
43)
05 Jan 1867, Evening
44)
05 Jan 1867, 2:30 PM
45)
01 Mar 1867, Evening
46)
11 Mar 1867, Evening
47)
12 Mar 1867, Evening
48)
13 Mar 1867, Evening
49)
14 Mar 1867, Evening
50)
15 Mar 1867, Evening
51)
18 Mar 1867, Evening
52)
19 Mar 1867, Evening
53)
20 Mar 1867, Evening
54)
21 Mar 1867, Evening
55)
22 Mar 1867, Evening
56)
23 Mar 1867, Evening
57)
08 Apr 1867, Evening
58)
09 Apr 1867, Evening
59)
10 Apr 1867, Evening
60)
11 Apr 1867, Evening
61)
12 Apr 1867, Evening
62)
13 Apr 1867, Evening
63)
03 Jun 1867, Evening
64)
04 Jun 1867, Evening
65)
05 Jun 1867, Evening
66)
06 Jun 1867, Evening
67)
07 Jun 1867, Evening
68)
08 Jun 1867, Evening
69)
02 Sep 1867, Evening
70)
03 Sep 1867, Evening
71)
04 Sep 1867, Evening
72)
05 Sep 1867, Evening
73)
06 Sep 1867, Evening
74)
07 Sep 1867, Evening
75)
13 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
76)
14 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
77)
15 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
78)
16 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
79)
17 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
80)
18 Jan 1868, 8:00 PM
81)
18 Jan 1868, Matinee
82)
08 Jun 1868, Evening
83)
09 Jun 1868, Evening
84)
10 Jun 1868, Evening
85)
11 Jun 1868, Evening
86)
12 Jun 1868, Evening
87)
13 Jun 1868, Evening
88)
13 Jun 1868, 2:00 PM
89)
15 Jun 1868, Evening
90)
16 Jun 1868, Evening
91)
17 Jun 1868, Evening
92)
18 Jun 1868, Evening
93)
19 Jun 1868, Evening
94)
20 Jun 1868, Evening
95)
20 Jun 1868, 2:00 PM
96)
22 Jun 1868, Evening
97)
23 Jun 1868, Evening
98)
24 Jun 1868, Evening
99)
07 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
100)
08 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
101)
09 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
102)
10 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
103)
11 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
104)
12 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
105)
13 Sep 1869, Evening
106)
14 Sep 1869, Evening
107)
15 Sep 1869, Evening
108)
16 Sep 1869, Evening
109)
17 Sep 1869, Evening
110)
18 Sep 1869, Evening
111)
20 Sep 1869, Evening
112)
21 Sep 1869, Evening
113)
22 Sep 1869, Evening
114)
23 Sep 1869, Evening
115)
24 Sep 1869, Evening
116)
25 Sep 1869, Evening
117)
27 Sep 1869, Evening
118)
28 Sep 1869, Evening
119)
29 Sep 1869, Evening
120)
30 Sep 1869, Evening
121)
01 Oct 1869, Evening
122)
02 Oct 1869, Evening
123)
04 Oct 1869, Evening
124)
05 Oct 1869, Evening
125)
06 Oct 1869, Evening
126)
07 Oct 1869, Evening
127)
08 Oct 1869, Evening
128)
09 Oct 1869, Evening
129)
01 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
130)
02 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
131)
03 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
132)
04 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
133)
05 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
134)
06 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
135)
08 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
136)
09 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
137)
10 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
138)
11 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
139)
12 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
140)
13 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
141)
15 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
142)
16 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
143)
17 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
144)
18 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
145)
19 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
146)
20 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
147)
29 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
148)
30 Nov 1869, 8:00 PM
149)
01 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
150)
02 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
151)
03 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
152)
04 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
153)
06 Dec 1869, Evening
154)
07 Dec 1869, Evening
155)
08 Dec 1869, Evening
156)
09 Dec 1869, Evening
157)
10 Dec 1869, Evening
158)
11 Dec 1869, Evening
159)
14 Feb 1870, Evening
160)
15 Feb 1870, Evening
161)
16 Feb 1870, Evening
162)
17 Feb 1870, Evening
163)
18 Feb 1870, Evening
164)
19 Feb 1870, Evening
165)
14 Mar 1870, Evening
166)
15 Mar 1870, Evening
167)
16 Mar 1870, Evening
168)
17 Mar 1870, Evening
169)
18 Mar 1870, Evening
170)
19 Mar 1870, Evening
171)
21 Mar 1870, Evening
172)
22 Mar 1870, Evening
173)
23 Mar 1870, Evening
174)
24 Mar 1870, Evening
175)
25 Mar 1870, Evening
176)
26 Mar 1870, Evening
177)
28 Mar 1870, Evening
178)
29 Mar 1870, Evening
179)
30 Mar 1870, Evening
180)
31 Mar 1870, Evening
181)
01 Apr 1870, Evening
182)
02 Apr 1870, Evening
183)
04 Apr 1870, Evening
184)
05 Apr 1870, Evening
185)
06 Apr 1870, Evening
186)
07 Apr 1870, Evening
187)
08 Apr 1870, Evening
188)
09 Apr 1870, Evening
189)
11 Apr 1870, Evening
190)
12 Apr 1870, Evening
191)
13 Apr 1870, Evening
192)
14 Apr 1870, Evening
193)
15 Apr 1870, Evening
194)
16 Apr 1870, Evening
195)
18 Apr 1870, Evening
196)
19 Apr 1870, Evening
197)
20 Apr 1870, Evening
198)
21 Apr 1870, Evening
199)
22 Apr 1870, Evening
200)
23 Apr 1870, Evening
201)
25 Apr 1870, Evening
202)
26 Apr 1870, Evening
203)
27 Apr 1870, Evening
204)
28 Apr 1870, Evening
206)
29 Apr 1870, Evening
208)
30 Apr 1870, Evening
209)
02 May 1870, Evening
210)
03 May 1870, Evening
211)
04 May 1870, Evening
212)
05 May 1870, Evening
213)
06 May 1870, Evening
214)
07 May 1870, Evening
216)
29 Aug 1870, Evening
217)
30 Aug 1870, Evening
218)
31 Aug 1870, Evening
219)
01 Sep 1870, Evening
220)
02 Sep 1870, Evening
221)
03 Sep 1870, Evening
222)
03 Sep 1870, 2:00 PM