Henry Stephen Cutler

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Dr. Cutler

Born: 1825

Died: 1902

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Director, Musician

Primary instrument: Organ

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
12 July 2011

6 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

8 Conducted Events

Performed in 14 Events

2)
12 Jan 1863, Evening
3)
15 May 1863, 11:00 AM
10)
30 Oct 1866, Evening
11)
27 Nov 1866, Evening
12)
04 Dec 1866, Evening
13)
11 Dec 1866, Evening
14)
20 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM

8 Managed Events