Adelaide Phillips

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Phillipps; Phillips, Ada

Born: 1833

Died: 1882

Profession: Organization Member, Vocalist

Voice type: Contralto

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
25 August 2020

Performed in 93 Events

1)
18 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
2)
16 Mar 1865, Evening
4)
27 Mar 1865, 12:00 AM
6)
02 Oct 1865, Evening
7)
03 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
8)
13 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
9)
14 Oct 1865, 1:00 PM
10)
17 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
12)
08 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
13)
29 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
14)
05 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
16)
07 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
17)
10 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
18)
12 Feb 1866, Evening
19)
24 Feb 1866, 11:00 AM
26)
10 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
27)
10 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
28)
15 Apr 1866, Evening
29)
01 Nov 1866, 2:00 PM
30)
01 Nov 1866, 2:00 PM
32)
07 Nov 1866, 2:00 PM
33)
15 Feb 1867, Evening
35)
16 Feb 1867, 1:00 PM
36)
18 Feb 1867, Evening
45)
27 Jan 1868, 12:00 AM
62)
16 Apr 1868, Evening
69)
25 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
72)
22 Apr 1870, Evening
73)
03 May 1870, 8:00 PM
74)
13 Apr 1871, 8:00 PM
75)
15 Apr 1871, 8:00 PM
79)
03 Apr 1872, Evening
81)
08 Apr 1872, Evening
84)
13 Apr 1872, 2:00 PM
85)
13 Apr 1872, Matinee
90)
22 Apr 1872, Evening
91)
27 Apr 1872, 2:00 PM