Johanna Rotter

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Rotter, Anna; Rotter, Madame; Rotter-Dieffenbach, Mme. Johanna ; Rotter, Mrs.

Born: 1833

Died: July 24, 1909

Profession: Vocalist, Actor

Voice type: Soprano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
11 May 2013

Performed in 125 Events

1)
15 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
2)
17 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
4)
22 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
16)
25 Oct 1862, Evening
26)
19 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
29)
17 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
33)
05 Jan 1863, Evening
38)
09 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
39)
13 Feb 1863, Evening
40)
16 Feb 1863, Evening
41)
18 Feb 1863, Evening
42)
20 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
43)
23 Feb 1863, Evening
44)
24 Feb 1863, Evening
53)
15 Jun 1863, Evening
54)
17 Jun 1863, Evening
56)
20 Jun 1863, Evening
61)
22 Sep 1864, Evening
62)
23 Sep 1864, Evening
64)
26 Sep 1864, Evening
66)
29 Apr 1865, 1:00 PM
68)
03 May 1865, Evening
69)
05 May 1865, Evening
70)
08 May 1865, Evening
71)
15 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
72)
17 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
73)
18 Apr 1866, Evening
74)
20 Apr 1866, Evening
75)
21 Apr 1866, 1:00 PM
77)
26 Apr 1866, Evening
80)
16 Sep 1866, Evening
85)
06 Feb 1867, Evening
93)
08 Mar 1867, Evening
94)
12 Mar 1867, Evening
95)
14 Mar 1867, Evening
96)
16 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
97)
17 Mar 1867, Evening
98)
19 Mar 1867, Evening
101)
29 Mar 1867, Evening
102)
02 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
103)
04 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
106)
18 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
108)
03 Nov 1867, 8:00 PM
110)
17 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
112)
23 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
113)
24 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
114)
26 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
119)
17 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
120)
28 Oct 1869, Evening
121)
29 Oct 1869, Evening
122)
30 Oct 1869, Evening
123)
31 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
124)
21 Jan 1870, Evening
125)
29 Jan 1870, Evening