Edward [pf - composer] Hoffman

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Andrews; Hoffmann

Born: February 07, 1836

Died: unknown

Profession: Composer, Accompanist, Conductor, Musician

Primary instrument: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
14 November 2016

9 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

3 Conducted Events

Performed in 35 Events

1)
20 Dec 1863, 8:00 PM
3)
20 Feb 1865, Evening
4)
23 Feb 1865, Evening
5)
27 Feb 1865, Evening
14)
18 Mar 1868, Evening
15)
20 Mar 1868, Evening
16)
21 Mar 1868, 2:00 PM
17)
24 Mar 1868, Evening
18)
28 Mar 1868, 2:00 PM
19)
28 Mar 1868, Evening
20)
01 Apr 1868, Evening
21)
22 Apr 1868, Evening
23)
21 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
24)
01 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
25)
14 Dec 1868, Morning
26)
13 Feb 1869, Evening
28)
27 Feb 1869, 8:00 PM
30)
10 Mar 1869, Evening
31)
19 Mar 1869, 8:00 PM
32)
06 Apr 1869, 8:00 PM
33)
21 Apr 1869, Evening
34)
24 Apr 1869, Evening
35)
26 May 1869, Evening