Emanuele Muzio

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Mussio; Donnino Muzio; Donnino Mussio; Emanuele Mussio

Born: August 24, 1821

Died: November 27, 1890

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Impresario, Organization Member, Teacher, Musician

Primary instrument: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
11 July 2011

14 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

78 Conducted Events

1)
01 Sep 1862, Evening
2)
02 Sep 1862, Evening
3)
03 Sep 1862, 2:00 PM
4)
04 Sep 1862, 2:00 PM
5)
05 Sep 1862, 2:00 PM
6)
06 Sep 1862, 2:00 PM
9)
10 Sep 1862, Evening
10)
11 Sep 1862, Evening
11)
11 Sep 1862, Evening
13)
12 Sep 1862, Evening
14)
13 Sep 1862, Evening
16)
16 Sep 1862, Evening
17)
17 Sep 1862, Evening
18)
17 Sep 1862, Matinee
19)
18 Sep 1862, Evening
20)
19 Sep 1862, Evening
21)
20 Sep 1862, Evening
22)
20 Sep 1862, Matinee
23)
22 Sep 1862, Evening
24)
24 Sep 1862, Evening
28)
10 Nov 1862, Evening
29)
12 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
30)
14 Nov 1862, Evening
31)
17 Nov 1862, Evening
33)
21 Nov 1862, Evening
35)
24 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
36)
26 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
37)
27 Nov 1862, Evening
38)
28 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
39)
01 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
40)
03 Dec 1862, Evening
41)
06 Dec 1862, 1:00 PM
42)
08 Dec 1862, Evening
48)
09 Jan 1863, Evening
49)
10 Jan 1863, 1:00 PM
50)
02 Feb 1863, Evening
52)
06 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
53)
22 Oct 1863, Evening
54)
24 Oct 1863, Matinee
55)
04 Nov 1863, 7:30 PM
56)
11 Nov 1863, Evening
57)
14 Nov 1863, Evening
58)
31 Dec 1863, 8:00 PM
59)
12 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
60)
27 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
61)
29 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
62)
30 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
63)
31 Mar 1865, Evening
64)
01 Apr 1865, 1:00 PM
65)
07 May 1866, Evening
66)
08 May 1866, Evening
67)
10 May 1866, Evening
68)
11 May 1866, Evening
69)
12 May 1866, 1:00 PM
71)
16 May 1866, Evening
72)
18 May 1866, Evening
73)
19 May 1866, 1:00 PM
74)
21 May 1866, Evening
77)
16 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
78)
18 Jul 1866, Evening

Performed in 11 Events