P. S. (Patrick Sarsfield) Gilmore

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Gilmore, Patrick Sarsfield; Gilmore, Patrick S.; Lambert, Louis

Born: December 25, 1829

Died: September 24, 1892

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Impresario, Poet/lyricist, Minstrel, (see Comment), Manager, Musician

Primary instrument: Cornet

Secondary instruments: Tambourine

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
4 July 2010

2 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

1 Authored Works