J. W. [minstrel] McAndrews

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
McAndrews, Walter James [birthname]

Born: November 00, 1831

Died: December 29, 1899

Profession: Minstrel, Vocalist

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
23 January 2011

Performed in 142 Events

1)
13 Jun 1864, 8:00 PM
2)
14 Jun 1864, 8:00 PM
3)
15 Jun 1864, 8:00 PM
4)
16 Jun 1864, 8:00 PM
5)
17 Jun 1864, 8:00 PM
6)
18 Jun 1864, 8:00 PM
7)
18 Jun 1864, 2:30 PM
8)
20 Jun 1864, Evening
9)
21 Jun 1864, Evening
10)
22 Jun 1864, Evening
11)
23 Jun 1864, Evening
12)
24 Jun 1864, Evening
13)
25 Jun 1864, 2:30 PM
14)
25 Jun 1864, Evening
15)
27 Jun 1864, Evening
16)
28 Jun 1864, Evening
17)
29 Jun 1864, Evening
18)
30 Jun 1864, Evening
19)
01 Jul 1864, Evening
20)
02 Jul 1864, Matinee
21)
02 Jul 1864, Evening
22)
14 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
23)
15 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
24)
16 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
25)
17 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
26)
18 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
27)
19 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
28)
21 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
29)
22 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
30)
23 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
31)
24 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
32)
24 Nov 1864, Matinee
33)
25 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
34)
26 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
35)
24 May 1869, Evening
36)
25 May 1869, Evening
37)
26 May 1869, Evening
38)
26 May 1869, 2:30 PM
39)
27 May 1869, Evening
40)
28 May 1869, Evening
41)
29 May 1869, Evening
42)
29 May 1869, 2:30 PM
43)
21 Jun 1869, Evening
44)
22 Jun 1869, Evening
45)
23 Jun 1869, Evening
46)
23 Jun 1869, Matinee
47)
24 Jun 1869, Evening
48)
25 Jun 1869, Evening
49)
02 Aug 1869, Evening
50)
03 Aug 1869, Evening
51)
04 Aug 1869, 2:30 PM
52)
04 Aug 1869, Evening
53)
05 Aug 1869, Evening
54)
06 Aug 1869, Evening
55)
07 Aug 1869, 2:30 PM
56)
07 Aug 1869, Evening
57)
09 Aug 1869, Evening
58)
10 Aug 1869, Evening
59)
11 Aug 1869, Evening
60)
11 Aug 1869, 2:30 PM
61)
12 Aug 1869, Evening
62)
13 Aug 1869, Evening
63)
14 Aug 1869, Evening
64)
14 Aug 1869, 2:30 PM
65)
16 Aug 1869, Evening
66)
17 Aug 1869, Evening
67)
18 Aug 1869, 2:00 PM
68)
18 Aug 1869, Evening
69)
19 Aug 1869, Evening
70)
20 Aug 1869, Evening
71)
21 Aug 1869, 2:00 PM
72)
21 Aug 1869, Evening
73)
23 Aug 1869, Evening
74)
24 Aug 1869, Evening
75)
25 Aug 1869, Evening
76)
25 Aug 1869, 2:30 PM
77)
26 Aug 1869, Evening
78)
27 Aug 1869, Evening
79)
28 Aug 1869, Evening
80)
28 Aug 1869, 2:30 PM
81)
30 Aug 1869, Evening
82)
31 Aug 1869, Evening
83)
01 Sep 1869, Matinee
84)
01 Sep 1869, Evening
85)
02 Sep 1869, Evening
86)
03 Sep 1869, Evening
87)
04 Sep 1869, Matinee
88)
04 Sep 1869, Evening
89)
06 Sep 1869, Evening
90)
07 Sep 1869, Evening
91)
08 Sep 1869, 2:30 PM
92)
08 Sep 1869, Evening
93)
09 Sep 1869, Evening
94)
10 Sep 1869, Evening
95)
11 Sep 1869, Evening
96)
11 Sep 1869, 2:30 PM
97)
13 Sep 1869, Evening
98)
14 Sep 1869, Evening
99)
15 Sep 1869, Evening
100)
15 Sep 1869, 2:30 PM
101)
16 Sep 1869, Evening
102)
17 Sep 1869, Evening
103)
18 Sep 1869, Evening
104)
18 Sep 1869, 2:30 PM
105)
27 Sep 1869, Evening
106)
28 Sep 1869, Evening
107)
29 Sep 1869, Evening
108)
29 Sep 1869, 2:30 PM
109)
30 Sep 1869, Evening
110)
01 Oct 1869, Evening
111)
02 Oct 1869, Evening
112)
02 Oct 1869, 2:30 PM
113)
04 Oct 1869, Evening
114)
05 Oct 1869, Evening
115)
06 Oct 1869, 2:30 PM
116)
06 Oct 1869, Evening
117)
07 Oct 1869, Evening
118)
08 Oct 1869, Evening
119)
09 Oct 1869, Evening
120)
09 Oct 1869, 2:30 PM
121)
11 Oct 1869, Evening
122)
12 Oct 1869, Evening
123)
13 Oct 1869, Evening
124)
13 Oct 1869, 2:30 PM
125)
14 Oct 1869, Evening
126)
15 Oct 1869, Evening
127)
16 Oct 1869, 2:30 PM
128)
16 Oct 1869, Evening
129)
20 Dec 1869, Evening
130)
21 Dec 1869, Evening
131)
22 Dec 1869, Evening
132)
22 Dec 1869, 2:30 PM
133)
23 Dec 1869, Evening
134)
24 Dec 1869, Evening
135)
25 Dec 1869, Evening
136)
25 Dec 1869, 2:00 PM
137)
27 Dec 1869, Evening
138)
28 Dec 1869, Evening
139)
29 Dec 1869, 2:00 PM
140)
29 Dec 1869, Evening
141)
30 Dec 1869, Evening
142)
31 Dec 1869, Evening