Bertha Johannsen

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Sieberg-Johannsen; Johannsen, Bertha Schoerer

Born: 1820

Died: August 13, 1893

Profession: Teacher, Vocalist

Voice type: Soprano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
31 March 2013

Performed in 133 Events

2)
22 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
12)
19 Oct 1862, 8:00 PM
16)
25 Oct 1862, Evening
22)
17 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
23)
19 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
25)
24 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
30)
09 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
32)
16 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
33)
17 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
36)
05 Jan 1863, Evening
39)
07 Feb 1863, Evening
40)
09 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
41)
13 Feb 1863, Evening
42)
23 Feb 1863, Evening
43)
09 Apr 1863, Evening
44)
11 Apr 1863, Evening
47)
19 May 1863, 8:00 PM
48)
23 May 1863, 8:00 PM
51)
05 Dec 1863, 8:00 PM
52)
07 Dec 1863, 8:00 PM
53)
09 Dec 1863, Evening
54)
12 Dec 1863, Matinee
55)
18 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
58)
08 Jan 1864, Evening
66)
14 Sep 1864, Evening
67)
15 Sep 1864, Evening
68)
16 Sep 1864, Afternoon
70)
21 Sep 1864, Evening
71)
23 Sep 1864, Evening
73)
26 Sep 1864, Evening
74)
27 Sep 1864, Evening
75)
01 May 1865, Evening
76)
03 May 1865, Evening
77)
05 May 1865, Evening
78)
08 May 1865, Evening
80)
19 Apr 1866, Evening
81)
21 Apr 1866, 1:00 PM
83)
25 Apr 1866, Evening
87)
16 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
88)
23 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
89)
30 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
90)
07 Oct 1866, 8:30 PM
91)
14 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
92)
22 Oct 1866, 12:00 AM
93)
27 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
94)
10 Nov 1866, 1:00 PM
95)
26 Nov 1866, Evening
96)
01 Dec 1866, Evening
97)
16 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
100)
22 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
103)
05 Feb 1867, Evening
104)
06 Feb 1867, Evening
108)
12 Feb 1867, Evening
109)
13 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
112)
02 Mar 1867, Evening
113)
08 Mar 1867, Evening
114)
16 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
115)
19 Mar 1867, Evening
116)
04 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
118)
18 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
121)
16 Feb 1868, Evening
128)
25 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
129)
21 Mar 1869, Evening
132)
04 Jun 1869, Evening
133)
24 Jul 1869, Evening