Alfred Humphries Pease

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Pease, Alfred Humphreys

Born: May 06, 1838

Died: July 12, 1882

Profession: Composer, Arranger, Director, Musician

Secondary instruments: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
6 May 2013

20 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

2 Arranged Works and/or Excerpts

Performed in 62 Events

1)
08 Feb 1864, Evening
4)
25 Apr 1864, Evening
5)
19 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
7)
26 Jan 1865, 8:00 PM
8)
15 Mar 1865, Evening
11)
10 Apr 1865, Evening
12)
08 May 1865, Evening
13)
13 May 1865, Evening
17)
27 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
18)
30 Oct 1866, Evening
19)
07 Nov 1866, 2:00 PM
21)
22 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
23)
03 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
32)
19 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
38)
18 Apr 1867, Evening
39)
25 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
40)
16 May 1867, 8:00 PM
41)
05 Jun 1867, 2:00 PM
42)
08 Jun 1867, 2:00 PM
43)
08 Jun 1867, Evening
46)
21 Dec 1867, Evening
48)
19 Jan 1868, Evening
51)
15 Apr 1868, Evening
52)
17 Apr 1868, Evening
53)
22 Apr 1868, Evening
55)
29 Apr 1868, Evening
57)
03 May 1868, Evening
58)
06 May 1868, Evening
59)
23 May 1868, Matinee
60)
24 May 1868, Evening
62)
21 Apr 1869, Evening

1 Managed Events