H. L. [impressario] Bateman

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Bateman, Hezekiah Linthicum [birthname]

Born: unknown

Died: March 22, 1875

Profession: Impresario, Proprietor, Manager, Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
14 June 2014

Performed in 1 Events

306 Managed Events

1)
28 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
2)
11 Sep 1865, Evening
3)
20 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
4)
22 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
5)
23 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
6)
26 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
7)
28 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
8)
29 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
10)
18 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
16)
20 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
17)
31 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
18)
01 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
19)
02 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
20)
03 Nov 1866, 12:00 PM
21)
05 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
22)
07 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
23)
08 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
24)
09 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
25)
10 Nov 1866, 12:00 PM
26)
11 Nov 1866, Evening
29)
18 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
31)
24 Nov 1866, Evening
32)
25 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
34)
02 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
36)
09 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
38)
16 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
40)
23 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
42)
30 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
43)
06 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
45)
13 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
47)
20 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
56)
22 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
60)
26 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
63)
29 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
68)
04 Jan 1868, Evening
70)
11 Jan 1868, Evening
71)
14 Jan 1868, Evening
72)
18 Jan 1868, Evening
80)
28 Jan 1868, Evening
81)
30 Jan 1868, Evening
82)
01 Feb 1868, Evening
84)
06 Feb 1868, Evening
85)
08 Feb 1868, Evening
87)
13 Feb 1868, Evening
89)
18 Feb 1868, Evening
90)
20 Feb 1868, Evening
91)
22 Feb 1868, Evening
97)
29 Feb 1868, Evening
104)
07 Mar 1868, Evening
118)
21 Mar 1868, Evening
168)
20 Jul 1868, Evening
169)
21 Jul 1868, Evening
170)
22 Jul 1868, Evening
171)
23 Jul 1868, Evening
172)
24 Jul 1868, Evening
173)
25 Jul 1868, Evening
174)
27 Jul 1868, 7:45 PM
175)
28 Jul 1868, 7:45 PM
176)
29 Jul 1868, 7:45 PM
177)
30 Jul 1868, 7:45 PM
178)
31 Jul 1868, 7:45 PM
179)
01 Aug 1868, 7:45 PM
181)
24 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
182)
25 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
183)
26 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
184)
27 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
185)
28 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
186)
29 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
188)
07 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
189)
08 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
190)
09 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
191)
10 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
193)
11 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
195)
12 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
196)
14 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
198)
15 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
200)
16 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
202)
17 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
203)
18 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
205)
19 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
207)
21 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
208)
22 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
209)
23 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
210)
24 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
211)
25 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
213)
26 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
214)
26 Sep 1868, 1:00 PM
216)
28 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
217)
29 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
218)
30 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
219)
01 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
220)
03 Oct 1868, Matinee
221)
05 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
222)
06 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
223)
07 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
224)
08 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
258)
16 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
259)
17 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
260)
18 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
261)
19 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
262)
23 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
263)
24 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
264)
25 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
265)
26 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
267)
27 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
268)
28 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
269)
28 Nov 1868, 1:00 PM
270)
30 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
271)
01 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
272)
02 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
273)
03 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
274)
04 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
275)
05 Dec 1868, 1:00 PM
276)
05 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
277)
07 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
278)
08 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
279)
14 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
280)
15 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
281)
16 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
282)
17 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
283)
18 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
284)
19 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
285)
19 Dec 1868, 1:00 PM
286)
21 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
287)
21 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
288)
22 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
289)
22 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
290)
23 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
291)
23 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
292)
24 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
293)
24 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
294)
25 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
295)
25 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
296)
26 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
297)
26 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
298)
29 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
299)
30 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
300)
31 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
301)
01 Jan 1869, 8:00 PM
302)
02 Jan 1869, 2:00 PM
303)
02 Jan 1869, 8:00 PM

209 Proprietor Events

1)
28 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
2)
27 Nov 1866, Evening
5)
14 Oct 1867, Evening
6)
16 Oct 1867, Evening
7)
18 Oct 1867, Evening
8)
19 Oct 1867, Matinee
10)
22 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
15)
26 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
32)
16 Nov 1867, 7:45 PM
41)
30 Nov 1867, 7:45 PM
58)
04 Jan 1868, Evening
60)
11 Jan 1868, Evening
61)
14 Jan 1868, Evening
62)
18 Jan 1868, Evening
70)
28 Jan 1868, Evening
71)
30 Jan 1868, Evening
72)
01 Feb 1868, Evening
74)
06 Feb 1868, Evening
75)
08 Feb 1868, Evening
77)
13 Feb 1868, Evening
79)
18 Feb 1868, Evening
80)
22 Feb 1868, Evening
86)
29 Feb 1868, Evening
93)
07 Mar 1868, Evening
107)
21 Mar 1868, Evening
173)
30 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
174)
01 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
175)
02 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
176)
03 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
177)
04 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
178)
05 Dec 1868, 1:00 PM
179)
05 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
180)
09 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
181)
10 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
182)
11 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
183)
12 Dec 1868, 1:00 PM
184)
12 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
185)
14 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
186)
15 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
187)
16 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
188)
17 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
189)
18 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
190)
19 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
191)
19 Dec 1868, 1:00 PM
192)
21 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
193)
21 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
194)
22 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
195)
22 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
196)
23 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
197)
23 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
198)
24 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
199)
24 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
200)
25 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
201)
25 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
202)
26 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
203)
26 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
204)
29 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
205)
30 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
206)
31 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
207)
01 Jan 1869, 8:00 PM
208)
02 Jan 1869, 2:00 PM
209)
02 Jan 1869, 8:00 PM