Edward Mollenhauer [viola-vn]

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Mollenhauer, Eduard

Born: April 12, 1827

Died: May 07, 1914

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Arranger, Organization Member, Teacher, (see Comment), Proprietor, Manager, Musician

Primary instrument: Viola

Secondary instruments: Violin

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
26 October 2015

42 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

1 Arranged Works and/or Excerpts

174 Conducted Events

3)
17 Jun 1863, Evening
5)
20 Jun 1863, Evening
6)
17 Aug 1863, Evening
7)
24 Aug 1863, Evening
8)
25 Aug 1863, Evening
9)
26 Aug 1863, Evening
10)
27 Aug 1863, Evening
11)
28 Aug 1863, Evening
12)
29 Aug 1863, Evening
13)
31 Aug 1863, 8:00 PM
14)
01 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
15)
02 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
16)
03 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
17)
04 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
18)
05 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
19)
07 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
20)
08 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
21)
09 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
22)
10 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
23)
11 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
24)
12 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
25)
14 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
26)
15 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
27)
16 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
28)
17 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
29)
18 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
30)
19 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
32)
09 Feb 1864, 7:45 PM
33)
11 Feb 1864, 7:45 PM
34)
15 Feb 1864, 7:45 PM
35)
17 Feb 1864, 7:45 PM
36)
19 Feb 1864, 7:45 PM
37)
23 Feb 1864, 7:45 PM
38)
25 Feb 1864, 7:45 PM
39)
01 Mar 1864, 7:45 PM
40)
04 Mar 1864, 7:45 PM
41)
10 Mar 1864, 7:45 PM
42)
11 Mar 1864, 7:45 PM
43)
05 Jul 1864, 7:45 PM
44)
06 Jul 1864, 7:45 PM
45)
07 Jul 1864, 7:45 PM
46)
08 Jul 1864, 7:45 PM
47)
09 Jul 1864, 7:45 PM
48)
10 Jul 1864, 7:45 PM
49)
19 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
50)
20 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
51)
21 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
52)
22 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
53)
23 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
54)
24 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
56)
26 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
59)
23 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
60)
24 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
61)
25 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
62)
18 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
63)
19 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
64)
20 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
65)
21 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
66)
22 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
68)
04 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
69)
05 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
70)
06 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
71)
07 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
72)
08 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
73)
09 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
74)
18 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
75)
21 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
77)
23 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
79)
26 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
80)
27 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
81)
28 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
82)
30 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
83)
24 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
84)
25 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
85)
26 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
86)
27 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
87)
29 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
88)
30 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
89)
01 May 1867, 8:00 PM
90)
02 May 1867, 8:00 PM
91)
03 May 1867, 8:00 PM
92)
04 May 1867, 8:00 PM
93)
03 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
94)
04 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
95)
05 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
96)
06 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
97)
07 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
98)
08 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
99)
17 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
100)
18 Jan 1868, 1:00 PM
101)
18 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
102)
20 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
103)
21 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
104)
22 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
105)
23 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
106)
24 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
107)
25 Jan 1868, 1:00 PM
108)
25 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
109)
27 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
110)
28 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
111)
29 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
112)
30 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
113)
31 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
114)
01 Feb 1868, 1:00 PM
115)
01 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
116)
03 Jan 1869, Evening
119)
03 Feb 1869, 8:00 PM
120)
07 Feb 1869, Evening
121)
08 Feb 1869, 8:00 PM
122)
09 Feb 1869, 8:00 PM
123)
10 Feb 1869, 8:00 PM
124)
11 Feb 1869, 8:00 PM
125)
12 Feb 1869, 8:00 PM
126)
13 Feb 1869, 8:00 PM
127)
14 Feb 1869, Evening
128)
21 Feb 1869, Evening
129)
28 Feb 1869, Evening
130)
07 Mar 1869, Evening
131)
14 Mar 1869, Evening
132)
21 Mar 1869, Evening
134)
04 Apr 1869, Evening
135)
11 Apr 1869, Evening
136)
06 Nov 1869, Evening
137)
20 Dec 1869, Evening
138)
21 Dec 1869, Evening
139)
22 Dec 1869, Evening
140)
23 Dec 1869, Evening
141)
24 Dec 1869, Evening
142)
25 Dec 1869, Evening
143)
27 Dec 1869, Evening
144)
28 Dec 1869, Evening
145)
29 Dec 1869, Evening
146)
30 Dec 1869, Evening
147)
31 Dec 1869, Evening
148)
01 Jan 1870, Evening
149)
03 Jan 1870, Evening
150)
04 Jan 1870, Evening
151)
05 Jan 1870, Evening
152)
06 Jan 1870, Evening
153)
07 Jan 1870, Evening
154)
08 Jan 1870, Evening
155)
08 Jan 1870, 2:00 PM
156)
12 Feb 1870, Evening
157)
13 Feb 1870, Evening
158)
24 Mar 1870, 7:45 PM
159)
25 Mar 1870, 7:45 PM
160)
26 Mar 1870, Matinee
161)
28 Mar 1870, 7:45 PM
162)
29 Mar 1870, 7:45 PM
163)
30 Mar 1870, 7:45 PM
164)
31 Mar 1870, 7:45 PM
165)
01 Apr 1870, 7:45 PM
166)
02 Apr 1870, 7:45 PM
167)
16 May 1870, Evening
168)
17 May 1870, Evening
169)
18 May 1870, Evening
170)
19 May 1870, Evening
171)
20 May 1870, Evening
172)
21 May 1870, Evening
173)
21 May 1870, 1:30 PM

Performed in 53 Events

12)
19 Apr 1864, Evening
13)
29 May 1864, Evening
14)
01 Oct 1864, Evening
17)
18 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
19)
01 Apr 1865, 8:00 PM
20)
14 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
22)
02 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
23)
25 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
33)
01 Dec 1866, Evening
37)
04 Mar 1867, Evening
38)
13 Mar 1867, Evening
39)
29 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
40)
23 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
41)
07 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
42)
21 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
43)
01 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
46)
07 Feb 1869, Evening
48)
11 Apr 1869, Evening
49)
27 Jan 1870, 8:00 PM
51)
21 May 1870, 8:00 PM

1 Proprietor Events