Antoinette Sterling [contralto]

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Sterling, Nettie; Stirling

Born: 1841

Died: 1904

Profession: Vocalist

Voice type: Contralto

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
24 November 2013

Performed in 27 Events

2)
02 May 1866, Evening
3)
12 May 1866, Evening
4)
21 May 1866, Evening
5)
21 Nov 1866, 3:00 PM
10)
10 Jan 1867, Evening
16)
25 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
17)
26 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
20)
25 Mar 1867, Evening
22)
25 Apr 1867, Evening
23)
02 May 1867, Evening
25)
05 Jun 1867, 2:00 PM
26)
11 Dec 1869, 3:00 PM
27)
25 Dec 1869, Evening