Charles Jerome Hopkins

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Hopkins, Edward Jerome; Hopkins, J. G.

Born: April 04, 1836

Died: November 04, 1898

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Teacher, Manager, Director, Musician

Secondary instruments: Piano, Organ

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
14 May 2016

42 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

8 Conducted Events

Performed in 59 Events

3)
30 Mar 1864, Evening
4)
06 Apr 1864, Evening
5)
06 Apr 1864, Evening
12)
09 Mar 1865, Evening
15)
30 Mar 1865, Evening
16)
26 Apr 1865, 3:30 PM
27)
05 Feb 1867, Evening
28)
05 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
39)
16 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
40)
18 Oct 1868, 12:00 AM
41)
14 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
43)
06 Feb 1869, Evening
46)
08 Dec 1869, Evening
47)
04 Mar 1870, Evening
48)
06 Apr 1870, 8:00 PM
51)
05 Nov 1870, 8:00 PM
54)
02 Feb 1871, 3:30 PM
55)
02 Feb 1871, Afternoon
56)
06 Apr 1871, 3:30 PM
58)
12 Dec 1871, 2:00 PM
59)
13 Feb 1872, 3:30 PM

14 Managed Events