Claudio Solomon Grafulla

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Grafulla, Claudio S.; Grafulla, C. S.

Born: 1810

Died: December 02, 1880

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Organization Member, Director

Primary instrument: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
8 April 2012

31 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

175 Conducted Events

5)
26 Dec 1862, Evening
30)
31 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
31)
01 Mar 1866, Evening
50)
24 Nov 1866, Evening
51)
08 Dec 1866, Evening
52)
13 Dec 1866, 7:00 PM
53)
22 Dec 1866, Evening
54)
05 Jan 1867, Evening
55)
19 Jan 1867, Evening
56)
02 Feb 1867, Evening
57)
02 Mar 1867, Evening
58)
02 Mar 1867, 1:00 PM
59)
28 Mar 1867, 9:00 PM
60)
23 Apr 1867, Evening
61)
20 May 1867, 10:00 AM
62)
20 May 1867, 3:00 PM
63)
20 May 1867, 6:00 PM
64)
08 Jun 1867, Evening
67)
16 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
68)
23 May 1868, Evening
74)
31 Jan 1870, Evening
75)
03 Feb 1870, Evening
76)
26 Feb 1870, Evening
77)
21 May 1870, 3:30 PM
78)
28 May 1870, 3:30 PM
79)
04 Jun 1870, 3:30 PM
80)
15 Jun 1870, 2:00 PM
91)
28 Jan 1871, 8:00 PM
92)
30 Jan 1871, Evening
93)
02 Feb 1871, 10:00 PM
94)
18 Feb 1871, 3:00 PM
95)
18 Feb 1871, 8:00 PM
96)
11 Mar 1871, 8:00 PM
97)
13 Apr 1871, 8:00 PM
99)
20 May 1871, 3:30 PM
100)
22 May 1871, 6:00 PM
101)
23 May 1871, 6:00 PM
102)
25 May 1871, 6:00 PM
103)
26 May 1871, 6:00 PM
104)
27 May 1871, 6:00 PM
105)
29 May 1871, 6:00 PM
106)
30 May 1871, 6:00 PM
107)
01 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
108)
03 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
109)
05 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
110)
06 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
111)
08 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
112)
09 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
113)
10 Jun 1871, 3:30 PM
114)
13 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
115)
15 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
116)
15 Jun 1871, 5:00 PM
117)
16 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
118)
17 Jun 1871, 3:30 PM
119)
19 Jun 1871, 5:00 PM
120)
20 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
121)
22 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
122)
23 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
123)
24 Jun 1871, 3:30 PM
124)
27 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
125)
29 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
126)
30 Jun 1871, 6:00 PM
127)
01 Jul 1871, 3:30 PM
128)
03 Jul 1871, 5:00 PM
129)
04 Jul 1871, 3:30 PM
130)
06 Jul 1871, 6:00 PM
131)
07 Jul 1871, 6:00 PM
132)
08 Jul 1871, 3:30 PM
133)
10 Jul 1871, 5:00 PM
134)
11 Jul 1871, 6:00 PM
135)
13 Jul 1871, 6:00 PM
136)
14 Jul 1871, 6:00 PM
137)
15 Jul 1871, 3:30 PM
138)
18 Jul 1871, 6:00 PM
139)
21 Jul 1871, 6:00 PM
140)
22 Jul 1871, 4:30 PM
141)
24 Jul 1871, 5:00 PM
142)
25 Jul 1871, 5:30 PM
143)
28 Jul 1871, 6:00 PM
144)
29 Jul 1871, 3:30 PM
145)
31 Jul 1871, Afternoon
146)
01 Aug 1871, 6:00 PM
147)
04 Aug 1871, 5:30 PM
148)
05 Aug 1871, 4:30 PM
149)
07 Aug 1871, 5:00 PM
150)
08 Aug 1871, 5:30 PM
151)
11 Aug 1871, 5:30 PM
152)
12 Aug 1871, 4:30 PM
153)
14 Aug 1871, 5:00 PM
154)
15 Aug 1871, 5:30 PM
155)
19 Aug 1871, 4:30 PM
156)
21 Aug 1871, 5:00 PM
157)
22 Aug 1871, 5:30 PM
158)
25 Aug 1871, 5:00 PM
159)
26 Aug 1871, 4:30 PM
160)
28 Aug 1871, 5:00 PM
161)
01 Sep 1871, 5:00 PM
162)
02 Sep 1871, 4:30 PM
163)
04 Sep 1871, 5:00 PM
164)
05 Sep 1871, 5:00 PM
165)
08 Sep 1871, 4:30 PM
166)
09 Sep 1871, 4:30 PM
167)
12 Sep 1871, 4:30 PM
168)
15 Sep 1871, Evening
169)
16 Sep 1871, 4:30 PM
170)
18 Sep 1871, 4:30 PM
171)
22 Sep 1871, 4:30 PM
172)
23 Sep 1871, 3:30 PM
173)
30 Sep 1871, 3:30 PM
175)
01 Feb 1872, Evening

Performed in 2 Events

2 Managed Events

2)
25 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM