Euphrosyne Parepa

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Parepa-Rosa; De Boyescu

Born: May 07, 1836

Died: January 21, 1874

Profession: Manager, Musician, Vocalist

Voice type: Soprano

Primary instrument: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
22 May 2019

Performed in 138 Events

1)
11 Sep 1865, Evening
2)
13 Sep 1865, Evening
3)
15 Sep 1865, Evening
4)
16 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
5)
18 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
6)
20 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
7)
22 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
8)
23 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
9)
26 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
10)
28 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
11)
29 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
12)
30 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
13)
17 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
19)
13 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
20)
20 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
21)
31 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
22)
01 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
23)
02 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
24)
03 Nov 1866, 12:00 PM
25)
05 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
26)
07 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
27)
08 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
28)
09 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
29)
10 Nov 1866, 12:00 PM
30)
11 Nov 1866, Evening
31)
18 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
34)
13 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
35)
16 Jan 1867, 1:00 PM
37)
27 Jan 1867, Evening
39)
02 Feb 1867, 1:00 PM
40)
03 Feb 1867, Evening
42)
10 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
45)
27 Feb 1867, Evening
46)
03 Mar 1867, Evening
47)
05 Mar 1867, Evening
48)
10 Mar 1867, Evening
49)
13 Mar 1867, Evening
50)
15 Mar 1867, Evening
61)
03 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
62)
04 Jun 1867, Evening
63)
05 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
64)
07 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
65)
08 Jun 1867, 2:00 PM
66)
08 Jun 1867, Evening
67)
09 Jun 1867, Evening
68)
11 Sep 1867, Evening
69)
23 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
70)
25 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
71)
28 Sep 1867, 1:00 PM
72)
30 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
73)
01 Oct 1867, Evening
74)
02 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
75)
05 Oct 1867, 1:00 PM
76)
07 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
78)
13 Oct 1867, Evening
82)
20 Oct 1867, Evening
83)
21 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
84)
22 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
85)
26 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
87)
31 Oct 1867, Evening
88)
24 Nov 1867, Evening
92)
11 Dec 1867, Evening
93)
25 Dec 1867, Evening
94)
28 Dec 1867, Evening
95)
29 Dec 1867, Evening
96)
04 Jan 1868, Evening
98)
23 Feb 1868, Evening
109)
21 Mar 1868, 8:00 PM
112)
12 Apr 1868, Evening
113)
15 Apr 1868, Evening
114)
17 Apr 1868, Evening
115)
27 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
117)
18 May 1868, Evening
118)
19 May 1868, Evening
120)
23 May 1868, Evening
121)
23 May 1868, Matinee
122)
24 May 1868, Evening
124)
31 May 1868, Evening
129)
28 Jul 1868, 12:00 AM
131)
21 Apr 1869, Evening
132)
22 Apr 1869, Evening
134)
30 Apr 1869, Evening
135)
14 May 1869, Evening
136)
03 Jun 1869, 12:00 AM

2 Managed Events