William Berge

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Dr. Berge

Born: unknown

Died: 1883

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Teacher, Director, Musician

Primary instrument: Piano

Secondary instruments: Organ

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
15 August 2018

12 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

35 Conducted Events

1)
14 Jan 1864, Morning
3)
24 Mar 1864, Evening
9)
23 Feb 1865, Evening
10)
04 Apr 1865, Evening
11)
10 Apr 1865, Evening
14)
27 Dec 1865, 7:30 PM
16)
14 May 1866, 8:00 PM
19)
12 Sep 1866, Morning
20)
30 Oct 1866, 7:30 PM
21)
24 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
23)
12 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
25)
23 Feb 1867, 7:00 PM
26)
23 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
27)
13 Jun 1867, Evening
29)
21 Dec 1867, Evening
30)
24 May 1868, Evening
31)
27 Feb 1869, Evening
32)
11 May 1869, Evening
33)
20 May 1869, Evening
34)
26 May 1869, Afternoon

Performed in 33 Events

1)
06 Nov 1862, Evening
3)
30 Jan 1863, 7:15 PM
6)
24 Mar 1864, Evening
7)
13 Apr 1864, Evening
12)
26 Jan 1865, Evening
13)
15 Mar 1865, Evening
16)
15 Apr 1866, Evening
17)
12 Sep 1866, Morning
22)
12 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
23)
25 Dec 1867, 12:00 AM
24)
16 Feb 1868, Evening
26)
06 May 1868, Evening
28)
11 Feb 1869, 8:00 PM
31)
22 Dec 1869, 3:00 PM
33)
29 Dec 1869, 3:00 PM

3 Managed Events