Caroline Richings

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Bernard [birthname]; Reynoldson; Richings, Caroline Mary

Born: 1827

Died: January 14, 1882

Profession: Impresario, Translator, Teacher, Manager, Musician, Vocalist, Actor

Voice type: Soprano

Primary instrument: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
14 February 2021

Performed in 185 Events

1)
23 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
2)
24 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
3)
25 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
4)
26 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
5)
27 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
6)
28 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
7)
02 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
8)
03 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
9)
04 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
10)
05 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
11)
06 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
12)
07 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
13)
09 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
14)
10 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
15)
11 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
16)
12 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
17)
13 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
18)
14 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
64)
25 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
65)
14 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
66)
15 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
67)
16 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
68)
17 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
70)
19 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
73)
22 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
76)
25 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
81)
30 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
113)
19 Apr 1867, Evening
114)
20 Apr 1867, 10:00 AM
115)
23 Apr 1867, Evening
116)
24 Apr 1867, Evening
120)
31 Dec 1867, Evening
123)
03 Jan 1868, Evening
125)
06 Jan 1868, Evening
126)
07 Jan 1868, Evening
128)
10 Jan 1868, Evening
129)
11 Jan 1868, Evening
135)
18 Jan 1868, Evening
138)
11 May 1868, Evening
139)
12 May 1868, Evening
142)
18 May 1868, Evening
143)
19 May 1868, Evening
146)
03 Jun 1869, 12:00 AM
147)
15 Nov 1869, Evening
149)
17 Nov 1869, Evening
150)
18 Nov 1869, Evening
151)
20 Nov 1869, Matinee
152)
20 Nov 1869, Evening
153)
22 Nov 1869, Evening
154)
23 Nov 1869, Evening
155)
24 Nov 1869, Evening
156)
25 Nov 1869, Evening
157)
26 Nov 1869, Evening
158)
27 Nov 1869, Evening
159)
27 Nov 1869, Matinee
162)
01 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
165)
06 Dec 1869, Evening
166)
07 Dec 1869, Evening
167)
08 Dec 1869, Evening
168)
09 Dec 1869, Evening
169)
10 Dec 1869, Evening
170)
11 Dec 1869, Matinee

92 Managed Events

1)
23 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
2)
24 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
3)
25 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
4)
26 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
5)
27 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
6)
28 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
7)
02 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
8)
03 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
9)
04 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
10)
05 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
11)
06 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
12)
07 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
13)
14 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
14)
15 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
15)
16 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
16)
17 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
19)
19 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
20)
19 Apr 1867, Evening
21)
20 Apr 1867, 10:00 AM
24)
31 Dec 1867, Evening
27)
03 Jan 1868, Evening
30)
06 Jan 1868, Evening
33)
10 Jan 1868, Evening
34)
11 Jan 1868, Evening
40)
18 Jan 1868, Evening
41)
11 May 1868, Evening
42)
12 May 1868, Evening
45)
16 May 1868, 1:00 PM
47)
18 May 1868, Evening
48)
19 May 1868, Evening
57)
15 Nov 1869, Evening
59)
17 Nov 1869, Evening
60)
18 Nov 1869, Evening
61)
19 Nov 1869, Evening
62)
20 Nov 1869, Matinee
63)
20 Nov 1869, Evening
73)
01 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
74)
02 Dec 1869, 8:00 PM
76)
04 Dec 1869, Evening