Carl Anschütz

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Anschutz; Karl Anschutz; Anschuetz

Born: February 00, 1813

Died: December 30, 1870

Profession: Composer, Accompanist, Conductor, Impresario, Organization Member, Teacher, Manager, Director, Musician, Vocalist

Primary instrument: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
31 March 2013

182 Conducted Events

1)
15 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
2)
17 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
5)
22 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
12)
05 Oct 1862, 8:00 PM
17)
12 Oct 1862, Evening
22)
19 Oct 1862, 8:00 PM
26)
25 Oct 1862, Evening
27)
26 Oct 1862, 8:00 PM
32)
02 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
36)
08 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
37)
09 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
42)
16 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
43)
17 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
44)
19 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
47)
23 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
48)
24 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
60)
09 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
65)
14 Dec 1862, Evening
67)
16 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
68)
17 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
77)
29 Dec 1862, Evening
78)
30 Dec 1862, Evening
83)
05 Jan 1863, Evening
86)
10 Jan 1863, Evening
90)
07 Feb 1863, Evening
91)
08 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
92)
09 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
94)
13 Feb 1863, Evening
96)
16 Feb 1863, Evening
97)
18 Feb 1863, Evening
98)
20 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
99)
23 Feb 1863, Evening
103)
09 Apr 1863, Evening
104)
11 Apr 1863, Evening
105)
19 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
106)
23 Apr 1863, Evening
113)
30 May 1863, Evening
115)
02 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
116)
03 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
117)
04 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
118)
04 Jun 1863, 1:00 PM
119)
17 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
122)
05 Dec 1863, 8:00 PM
123)
07 Dec 1863, 8:00 PM
124)
09 Dec 1863, Evening
126)
12 Dec 1863, Matinee
129)
06 Feb 1864, 8:00 PM
131)
14 Sep 1864, Evening
132)
15 Sep 1864, Evening
133)
16 Sep 1864, Afternoon
134)
16 Sep 1864, Evening
135)
19 Sep 1864, Evening
136)
21 Sep 1864, Evening
137)
22 Sep 1864, Evening
138)
23 Sep 1864, Evening
139)
24 Sep 1864, Matinee
140)
26 Sep 1864, Evening
141)
27 Sep 1864, Evening
143)
28 Apr 1865, Evening
144)
29 Apr 1865, 1:00 PM
145)
01 May 1865, Evening
146)
02 May 1865, Evening
147)
03 May 1865, Evening
148)
05 May 1865, Evening
149)
06 May 1865, 1:00 PM
150)
08 May 1865, Evening
156)
20 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
158)
17 Feb 1866, Evening
166)
10 Nov 1866, 1:00 PM
167)
01 Dec 1866, Evening
168)
25 Dec 1866, 3:00 PM
169)
29 Dec 1866
170)
04 Mar 1867, Evening
173)
08 Jun 1867, Evening
174)
14 Jul 1867, 4:00 PM
175)
20 Jul 1867, 5:00 PM
176)
21 Jul 1867, 4:00 PM
179)
31 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM

Performed in 11 Events

2)
01 Jun 1863, 12:00 AM
6)
16 Mar 1865, Evening
8)
18 May 1865, Evening
9)
08 Jul 1865, 8:30 PM
10)
26 Nov 1866, Evening
11)
13 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM

92 Managed Events

1)
15 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
2)
17 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
4)
22 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
21)
25 Oct 1862, Evening
26)
02 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
30)
08 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
31)
09 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
36)
17 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
37)
19 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
40)
24 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
55)
16 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
56)
17 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
63)
29 Dec 1862, Evening
64)
30 Dec 1862, Evening
68)
05 Jan 1863, Evening
72)
10 Jan 1863, Evening
75)
07 Feb 1863, Evening
76)
09 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
78)
13 Feb 1863, Evening
79)
16 Feb 1863, Evening
80)
18 Feb 1863, Evening
81)
20 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
82)
23 Feb 1863, Evening