Frederick Bergner

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Bergner, H. F. ; Bergner, Frederic; Der Alte Bergner

Born: February 01, 1827

Died: March 31, 1907

Profession: Composer, Teacher, Musician

Primary instrument: Cello

Secondary instruments: Cello

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
27 January 2013

2 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

Performed in 123 Events

3)
25 Nov 1862, Evening
5)
13 Jan 1863, Evening
14)
04 Nov 1863, 7:30 PM
17)
17 Jan 1864, 8:00 PM
21)
28 Feb 1864, Evening
25)
25 Apr 1864, Evening
28)
19 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
34)
18 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
37)
03 May 1865, Evening
39)
02 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
43)
23 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
47)
09 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
49)
02 May 1866, 2:00 PM
50)
06 May 1866, 8:00 PM
51)
16 May 1866, 3:00 PM
52)
27 Nov 1866, Matinee
53)
04 Dec 1866, 2:00 PM
54)
29 Dec 1866, 12:00 AM
55)
15 Jan 1867, 2:30 PM
56)
10 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
57)
14 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
58)
26 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
62)
22 May 1867, Evening
63)
01 Jun 1867, Matinee
65)
15 Dec 1867, 8:00 PM
69)
14 Mar 1868, 8:00 PM
71)
01 Apr 1868, 12:00 AM
72)
02 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
73)
11 Apr 1868, Evening
74)
03 May 1868, 8:00 PM
75)
24 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
76)
29 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
77)
19 Dec 1868, 2:00 PM
78)
13 Mar 1869, Evening
79)
20 Apr 1869, 8:00 PM
80)
24 Apr 1869, Evening
84)
09 Dec 1869, Evening
85)
11 Jan 1870, Evening
86)
19 Jan 1870, 8:00 PM
87)
29 Jan 1870, 3:00 PM
88)
14 Feb 1870, Evening
90)
19 Feb 1870, 3:00 PM
93)
28 Apr 1870, Evening
94)
14 Jan 1871, Evening
96)
11 Feb 1871, 2:00 PM
98)
18 Feb 1871, Evening
100)
18 Mar 1871, Evening
101)
18 Mar 1871, Evening
102)
21 Apr 1871, Evening
104)
25 Apr 1871, Evening
106)
23 May 1871, Evening
107)
16 Dec 1871, 8:00 PM
108)
22 Jan 1872, Evening
109)
27 Jan 1872, 2:00 PM
110)
27 Jan 1872, Evening
111)
31 Jan 1872, Evening
112)
05 Feb 1872, Evening
113)
10 Feb 1872, 2:00 PM
114)
19 Feb 1872, Evening
115)
24 Feb 1872, 2:00 PM
116)
26 Feb 1872, Evening
117)
04 Mar 1872, Evening
118)
14 Mar 1872, 2:00 PM
119)
18 Mar 1872, Evening
120)
23 Mar 1872, Evening
122)
20 Apr 1872, 2:00 PM
123)
25 Apr 1872, Evening