George Washbourne Morgan

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Morgan, G. W.

Born: 1823

Died: 1892

Profession: Composer, Accompanist, Conductor, Arranger, Director, Musician

Primary instrument: Organ

Secondary instruments: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
10 March 2012

13 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

2 Arranged Works and/or Excerpts

21 Conducted Events

Performed in 152 Events

1)
27 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
2)
25 Dec 1862, 12:00 AM
4)
07 May 1863, 8:00 PM
31)
13 Apr 1864, Evening
38)
15 Mar 1865, Evening
40)
16 Mar 1865, Evening
42)
26 Apr 1865, Evening
43)
15 May 1865, 8:00 PM
44)
18 May 1865, 8:00 PM
45)
28 May 1865, 8:00 PM
49)
07 Dec 1865, 7:00 PM
51)
11 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
55)
01 Mar 1866, 8:00 PM
57)
12 Mar 1866, Evening
58)
26 Mar 1866, 8:00 PM
59)
07 Apr 1866, Evening
63)
04 May 1866, 8:00 PM
64)
05 May 1866, 8:00 PM
65)
06 May 1866, 8:00 PM
66)
12 May 1866, Evening
67)
13 May 1866, Evening
68)
15 May 1866, Evening
70)
17 May 1866, Evening
71)
19 May 1866, Evening
72)
20 May 1866, 8:00 PM
73)
27 May 1866, Evening
74)
03 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
76)
10 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
77)
03 Jul 1866, Evening
79)
29 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
80)
03 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
81)
04 Dec 1866, Evening
82)
06 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
88)
05 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
89)
17 Mar 1867, Evening
91)
24 Mar 1867, Evening
93)
31 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
94)
07 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
96)
10 Apr 1867, 3:00 PM
97)
14 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
98)
21 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
100)
24 Apr 1867, Afternoon
101)
25 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
103)
27 Apr 1867, Evening
104)
28 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
105)
05 May 1867, 8:00 PM
106)
12 May 1867, Evening
107)
21 May 1867, 8:00 PM
108)
29 May 1867, 8:00 PM
109)
06 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
110)
09 Jun 1867, Evening
112)
25 Dec 1867, 12:00 AM
113)
28 Dec 1867, Evening
116)
25 Feb 1868, Evening
117)
18 Mar 1868, Evening
118)
20 Mar 1868, Evening
119)
24 Mar 1868, Evening
120)
28 Mar 1868, Evening
121)
28 Mar 1868, 2:00 PM
122)
01 Apr 1868, Evening
123)
02 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
124)
03 Apr 1868, Evening
126)
15 Apr 1868, Evening
127)
16 Apr 1868, Evening
128)
19 Apr 1868, Evening
129)
29 Apr 1868, Evening
130)
06 May 1868, Evening
131)
21 May 1868, Evening
132)
23 May 1868, Evening
133)
24 May 1868, Evening
134)
31 May 1868, Evening
135)
01 Jun 1868, Evening
136)
02 Jun 1868, Evening
138)
09 Jul 1868, 4:00 PM
139)
27 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
140)
12 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
142)
01 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
146)
20 Feb 1869, Evening

1 Managed Events

1)
28 Mar 1869