William Castle

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Reeves, J. C. [birthname]; Castle, William J.

Born: December 23, 1836

Died: March 31, 1909

Profession: Impresario, Minstrel, Organization Member, Teacher, Vocalist

Voice type: Tenor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
17 June 2017

Performed in 244 Events

1)
08 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
2)
09 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
3)
10 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
4)
11 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
5)
12 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
6)
13 Sep 1862, 3:00 PM
7)
13 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
8)
15 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
9)
16 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
10)
17 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
11)
18 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
12)
19 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
13)
20 Sep 1862, 3:00 PM
14)
20 Sep 1862, 7:45 PM
23)
25 Nov 1862, Evening
24)
29 Nov 1862, Evening
25)
02 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
26)
04 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
28)
09 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
29)
11 Dec 1862, Evening
30)
13 Dec 1862, 12:30 PM
31)
18 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
33)
22 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
35)
07 Jan 1863, Evening
36)
15 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
37)
21 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
39)
27 Jan 1863, Evening
42)
28 Feb 1863, Evening
43)
07 Mar 1863, Evening
44)
10 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
54)
02 May 1863, Evening
61)
19 Oct 1863, Evening
62)
27 Oct 1863, Evening
63)
03 Nov 1863, Evening
64)
30 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
65)
01 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
66)
02 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
67)
03 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
68)
04 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
69)
05 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
70)
07 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
71)
08 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
72)
09 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
73)
10 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
74)
11 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
75)
12 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
76)
19 Dec 1863, 1:00 PM
77)
21 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
78)
22 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
79)
23 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
80)
24 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
81)
25 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
82)
26 Dec 1863, 1:30 PM
83)
26 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
87)
03 Feb 1864, 8:00 PM
88)
05 Feb 1864, Evening
89)
10 Feb 1864, Evening
90)
12 Feb 1864, Evening
91)
02 Apr 1864, Evening
92)
02 Apr 1864, Evening
94)
04 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
95)
05 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
96)
06 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
97)
07 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
98)
08 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
99)
09 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
100)
11 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
101)
12 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
102)
13 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
103)
14 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
104)
15 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
105)
16 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
107)
18 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
108)
19 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
110)
20 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
113)
21 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
114)
22 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
116)
23 Jul 1864, 8:00 PM
133)
27 Oct 1864, Evening
137)
07 Feb 1866, 1:00 PM
138)
17 Feb 1866, Evening
139)
08 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
142)
25 Apr 1866, 2:00 PM
144)
05 May 1866, 8:00 PM
145)
06 May 1866, 8:00 PM
146)
12 May 1866, Evening
147)
13 May 1866, Evening
149)
20 May 1866, 8:00 PM
150)
27 May 1866, Evening
156)
03 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
158)
10 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
162)
01 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
163)
02 Sep 1866, Evening
164)
09 Sep 1866, Evening
165)
14 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
166)
15 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
167)
16 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
168)
17 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
170)
19 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
171)
21 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
172)
22 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
173)
24 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
174)
25 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
178)
29 Jan 1867, Evening
179)
30 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
183)
20 Mar 1867, Evening
206)
19 Apr 1867, Evening
207)
20 Apr 1867, 10:00 AM
208)
23 Apr 1867, Evening
209)
24 Apr 1867, Evening
212)
28 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
213)
03 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
214)
08 Jun 1867, 2:00 PM
215)
08 Jun 1867, Evening
217)
31 Dec 1867, Evening
220)
03 Jan 1868, Evening
222)
06 Jan 1868, Evening
223)
07 Jan 1868, Evening
225)
10 Jan 1868, Evening
226)
11 Jan 1868, Evening
232)
18 Jan 1868, Evening
235)
11 May 1868, Evening
236)
12 May 1868, Evening
238)
18 May 1868, Evening
239)
19 May 1868, Evening