Carl Bergmann

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Karl Bergmann

Born: April 12, 1821

Died: August 16, 1876

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Arranger, Organization Member, Director, Musician

Primary instrument: Cello

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
2 May 2011

13 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

3 Arranged Works and/or Excerpts

354 Conducted Events

2)
23 May 1863, 8:00 PM
3)
13 Sep 1863, 7:30 PM
4)
17 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
5)
20 Sep 1863, Evening
6)
26 Sep 1863
8)
04 Oct 1863, 8:00 PM
10)
11 Oct 1863, 8:00 PM
11)
18 Oct 1863, 8:00 PM
13)
25 Oct 1863, 8:00 PM
14)
01 Nov 1863, 8:00 PM
17)
08 Nov 1863, 8:00 PM
18)
15 Nov 1863, 8:00 PM
19)
22 Nov 1863, 8:00 PM
21)
29 Nov 1863, 8:00 PM
22)
06 Dec 1863, 8:00 PM
23)
13 Dec 1863, 8:00 PM
24)
20 Dec 1863, 8:00 PM
25)
27 Dec 1863, 3:00 PM
26)
27 Dec 1863, 8:00 PM
27)
03 Jan 1864, 8:00 PM
29)
08 Jan 1864, Evening
30)
10 Jan 1864, 8:00 PM
32)
13 Jan 1864, Evening
35)
17 Jan 1864, 8:00 PM
39)
24 Jan 1864, 8:00 PM
41)
31 Jan 1864, 8:00 PM
42)
07 Feb 1864, 8:00 PM
45)
21 Feb 1864, 8:00 PM
48)
05 Mar 1864, 8:00 PM
49)
06 Mar 1864, 8:00 PM
50)
13 Mar 1864, 8:00 PM
51)
20 Mar 1864, 8:00 PM
52)
27 Mar 1864, 8:00 PM
53)
31 Mar 1864, 8:00 PM
54)
03 Apr 1864, 8:00 PM
55)
10 Apr 1864, 8:00 PM
57)
17 Apr 1864, Evening
59)
24 Apr 1864, 8:00 PM
60)
01 May 1864, 8:00 PM
61)
08 May 1864, 8:00 PM
62)
15 May 1864, 8:00 PM
64)
22 May 1864, 8:00 PM
65)
29 May 1864, 8:00 PM
66)
29 May 1864, Evening
67)
05 Jun 1864, 8:00 PM
68)
12 Jun 1864, 8:00 PM
69)
19 Jun 1864, 8:30 PM
70)
26 Jun 1864, 8:30 PM
71)
03 Jul 1864, 8:30 PM
72)
10 Jul 1864, 8:30 PM
74)
18 Sep 1864, 8:00 PM
76)
25 Sep 1864, 8:00 PM
77)
02 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
78)
09 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
79)
16 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
80)
23 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
81)
30 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
84)
06 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
85)
13 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
87)
18 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
88)
20 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
89)
21 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
91)
26 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
92)
27 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
94)
30 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
96)
04 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
99)
11 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
101)
16 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
103)
18 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
105)
21 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
106)
23 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
107)
25 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
108)
26 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
112)
03 Feb 1865, Evening
113)
07 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
114)
08 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
115)
14 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
116)
17 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
118)
21 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
123)
07 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
128)
13 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
129)
15 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
132)
23 Mar 1865, 1:00 PM
135)
09 Jul 1865, Afternoon
138)
30 Sep 1865, 1:00 PM
139)
04 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
141)
09 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
142)
11 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
143)
13 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
144)
14 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
145)
20 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
147)
23 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
148)
28 Oct 1865, 1:00 PM
153)
10 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
154)
14 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
155)
15 Nov 1865, Evening
156)
17 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
158)
20 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
162)
02 Dec 1865, 7:30 PM
163)
05 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
164)
06 Dec 1865, 7:30 PM
165)
08 Dec 1865, 7:30 PM
166)
09 Dec 1865, 1:00 PM
167)
11 Dec 1865, 7:30 PM
168)
12 Dec 1865, 7:30 PM
169)
15 Dec 1865, 7:30 PM
171)
16 Dec 1865, 1:00 PM
176)
03 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
177)
06 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
178)
07 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
180)
12 Feb 1866, Evening
182)
16 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
183)
17 Feb 1866, 1:00 PM
184)
19 Feb 1866, Evening
185)
21 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
187)
27 Feb 1866, Evening
188)
05 Mar 1866, Evening
192)
02 Apr 1866, Evening
193)
03 Apr 1866, Evening
194)
06 Apr 1866, Evening
195)
10 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
196)
10 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
198)
22 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
199)
02 Jun 1866, 4:00 PM
201)
09 Jun 1866, 4:00 PM
202)
16 Jun 1866, 4:00 PM
203)
23 Jun 1866, 5:00 PM
204)
30 Jun 1866, 4:00 PM
205)
07 Jul 1866, 4:00 PM
207)
14 Jul 1866, Afternoon
208)
21 Jul 1866, 4:00 PM
210)
04 Aug 1866, 4:00 PM
213)
01 Sep 1866, Afternoon
221)
28 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
223)
01 Dec 1866, 1:00 PM
224)
05 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
225)
07 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
227)
14 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
228)
15 Dec 1866, 1:00 PM
231)
19 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
232)
29 Dec 1866
236)
01 Mar 1867, Evening
237)
02 Mar 1867, 1:00 PM
238)
04 Mar 1867, Evening
240)
09 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
246)
12 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
247)
17 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
248)
20 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
249)
23 Apr 1867, 8:00 PM
250)
27 Apr 1867, 1:00 PM
252)
06 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
253)
07 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
256)
23 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
257)
04 Oct 1867, Evening
258)
08 Oct 1867, Evening
259)
11 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
262)
14 Nov 1867, 8:00 PM
270)
05 Mar 1868, 9:00 PM
275)
05 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
276)
13 Apr 1868, Evening
277)
15 Apr 1868, Evening
279)
18 Apr 1868, 1:00 PM
280)
18 Apr 1868, Matinee
283)
31 May 1868, 3:30 PM
284)
31 May 1868, 8:00 PM
285)
01 Jun 1868, Evening
286)
02 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
287)
03 Jun 1868, Evening
288)
04 Jun 1868, Evening
289)
05 Jun 1868, 8:00 AM
290)
06 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
291)
07 Jun 1868, Evening
292)
08 Jun 1868, Evening
293)
09 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
294)
10 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
295)
11 Jun 1868, Evening
296)
12 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
297)
13 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
298)
14 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
299)
15 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
300)
16 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
301)
17 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
302)
18 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
303)
19 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
304)
20 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
305)
21 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
306)
22 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
307)
23 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
308)
24 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
309)
25 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
310)
26 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
311)
27 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
312)
28 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
313)
29 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
314)
30 Jun 1868, 8:00 PM
315)
01 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
317)
05 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
318)
06 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
319)
07 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
320)
08 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
321)
09 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
322)
10 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
323)
11 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
324)
12 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
325)
19 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
326)
02 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
327)
06 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
329)
19 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
330)
21 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
332)
23 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
333)
24 Oct 1868, 1:00 PM
335)
14 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
336)
18 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
352)
04 Jun 1869, Evening

Performed in 6 Events

1 Managed Events